Ted AllenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edward Allen

Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio, United States

Birthday: May 20, 1965, Taurus

Profession: Host, Author

User Rating: (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy
Bravo to Host Queer Eye for the Straight Guy Reunion

The Fab Five are reuniting! Bravo will host a Queer Eye for the Straight Guy reunion that…

Ted Allen, Barry Rice
Ted Allen Engaged to Partner of 20 Years

Ted Allen celebrated Wednesday's landmark Supreme Court ruling by announcing a milestone o…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 5:00pm
ChoppedChopped Champions: Finale(Season 14, Episode 6) FOOD

Conclusion. The final round of Chopped Champions finds the four finalists competing for the $50,000 grand prize. Sea snails, carrot juice and honeycomb are among the mystery ingredients.

Sat Feb 28 1:00pm
Chopped$50,000 Tournament: Part 1(Season 5, Episode 4) FOOD

Four previous winners return and compete for a chance at a $50,000 grand prize. Mystery ingredients include candy bars, potatoes and Rocky Mountain oysters.

Sat Feb 28 2:00pm
Chopped$50,000 Tournament: Part 2(Season 5, Episode 5) FOOD

Four previous winners return and compete for a chance at a $50,000 grand prize. Mystery ingredients include catfish and alligator meat.