Taylor Swift Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Taylor Alison Swift

Birth Place: Reading, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: December 13, 1989, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(8,777 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Bieber

Taylor Swift, Justin Bieber Are the iHeartRadio Music Awards' Big Winners

America's largest radio promotional event, the iHeartRadio Music Awards, took place Sunday night, and the big winners included Taylor Swift, Justin Bieber and Drake. Taylor Swift won Female Artist of the Year, Album of the Year for 1989, Best Tour a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Taylor Swift's Acceptance Speech: Country Album of the Year
00:35 — Taylor Swift's acceptance speech after winning Country Album of the Year.
Miley Cyrus: AMA 2013 Red Carpet
01:30 — Miley Cyrus: AMA 2013 Red Carpet
Rihanna Wins Soul RnB Female Artist
00:31 — Rihanna accepts the award for Soul-RnB Female artist.
2013 AMAs: Taylor Swift's Ways to Stay in Shape
00:18 — The 2013 American Music Award winner shows off her fit bod in a short gold dress and explains her dislike for gyms!

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 13 2:30am
Valentine's Day TBS

Ensemble comedy chronicling the ups, downs and unlikely situations encountered by a diverse group of Angelenos over the course of one Valentine's Day.

I’ll Watch871 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Taylor Alison Swift
  • Birth Place: Reading, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: December 13, 1989, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter