Taylor Swift Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Taylor Alison Swift

Birth Place: Reading, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: December 13, 1989, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(8,814 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Who Said It: Taylor Swift or Meredith Grey from Grey's Anatomy?

Taylor Swift is a known Grey's Anatomy superfan -- she even has a cat named Meredith Grey. So it's not that surprising that her lyrics have some things in common with Ellen Pompeo's voiceovers on the long-running medical drama. The singer and the sho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Taylor Swift
01:59 — The Best Original Song nominee reveals what inspired her to write the song for "The Hunger Games." Plus, find out what Taylor thought about performing (more…)
Ed Sheeran Loves T.Swift's Home Cooking
00:50 — During their downtime on tour together, Taylor Swift whips up meals for Ed Sheeran. Here him offer his compliments to the chef!
2013 Grammys: Taylor Swift
02:04 — The Grammy winner for "Safe and Sound" dishes on her upcoming world tour and opening performance for the show. Check out the manicure she did herself!
Nightline 09/06/16: Trump, Clinton Trade Jabs Over Mexico Trip, Tax Returns
17:52 — This Entrepreneur Turned His Tumblr into a Social Media Empire; Taylor Swift is Reportedly Shaking Off Another Break-up

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 3:45pm
The Giver TMC

A young man living in a totalitarian society learns the true history of his community from a mysterious yet seemingly benevolent figure known as the Giver. In time, the youth finds the burden of the truth too great to bear and plots to escape.

I’ll Watch134 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:40pm
The Giver TMC

A young man living in a totalitarian society learns the true history of his community from a mysterious yet seemingly benevolent figure known as the Giver. In time, the youth finds the burden of the truth too great to bear and plots to escape.

I’ll Watch134 Watching
Sun Oct 2 11:30am
The Giver SHO2e

A young man living in a totalitarian society learns the true history of his community from a mysterious yet seemingly benevolent figure known as the Giver. In time, the youth finds the burden of the truth too great to bear and plots to escape.

I’ll Watch134 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Taylor Alison Swift
  • Birth Place: Reading, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: December 13, 1989, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind