Taylor Swift Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Taylor Alison Swift

Birth Place: Reading, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: December 13, 1989, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(8,815 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Who Said It: Taylor Swift or Meredith Grey from Grey's Anatomy?

Taylor Swift is a known Grey's Anatomy superfan -- she even has a cat named Meredith Grey. So it's not that surprising that her lyrics have some things in common with Ellen Pompeo's voiceovers on the long-running medical drama. The singer and the sho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Did Taylor Swift Go under the Knife?
03:30 — It’s rumored that Taylor Swift may have splurged on some breast implants. The Doctors weigh in.
Kim Kardashian Says She Released Taylor Swift Conversation to Protect Kanye
01:11 — Kim is tired of the talk about Kanye's feud with Taylor Swift
Coaches: They're Just Like Us, Part 2
01:53 — They get rejected. They practice patience. They mispronounce names. Coaches, they're still just like us!

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 11:30am
The Giver SHO2e

A young man living in a totalitarian society learns the true history of his community from a mysterious yet seemingly benevolent figure known as the Giver. In time, the youth finds the burden of the truth too great to bear and plots to escape.

I’ll Watch134 Watching
Tue Oct 11 12:45pm
The Giver SHO2e

A young man living in a totalitarian society learns the true history of his community from a mysterious yet seemingly benevolent figure known as the Giver. In time, the youth finds the burden of the truth too great to bear and plots to escape.

I’ll Watch134 Watching
Tue Oct 11 10:15pm
The Giver SHO2e

A young man living in a totalitarian society learns the true history of his community from a mysterious yet seemingly benevolent figure known as the Giver. In time, the youth finds the burden of the truth too great to bear and plots to escape.

I’ll Watch134 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Taylor Alison Swift
  • Birth Place: Reading, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: December 13, 1989, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college