Taylor Swift Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Taylor Alison Swift

Birth Place: Reading, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: December 13, 1989, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(8,814 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Who Said It: Taylor Swift or Meredith Grey from Grey's Anatomy?

Taylor Swift is a known Grey's Anatomy superfan -- she even has a cat named Meredith Grey. So it's not that surprising that her lyrics have some things in common with Ellen Pompeo's voiceovers on the long-running medical drama. The singer and the sho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Taylor Swift Cuts Her Hair & Parties With Mick Jagger
00:43 — The "1989" singer sports a new style at Liberty Ross' birthday party, and gets some photo booth time with the Rolling Stones frontman.
Ed Sheeran Loves T.Swift's Home Cooking
00:50 — During their downtime on tour together, Taylor Swift whips up meals for Ed Sheeran. Here him offer his compliments to the chef!

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 11:40pm
The Giver TMC

A young man living in a totalitarian society learns the true history of his community from a mysterious yet seemingly benevolent figure known as the Giver. In time, the youth finds the burden of the truth too great to bear and plots to escape.

I’ll Watch134 Watching
Sun Oct 2 11:30am
The Giver SHO2e

A young man living in a totalitarian society learns the true history of his community from a mysterious yet seemingly benevolent figure known as the Giver. In time, the youth finds the burden of the truth too great to bear and plots to escape.

I’ll Watch134 Watching
Tue Oct 11 12:45pm
The Giver SHO2e

A young man living in a totalitarian society learns the true history of his community from a mysterious yet seemingly benevolent figure known as the Giver. In time, the youth finds the burden of the truth too great to bear and plots to escape.

I’ll Watch134 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Taylor Alison Swift
  • Birth Place: Reading, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: December 13, 1989, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments