Taylor Swift Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Taylor Alison Swift

Birth Place: Reading, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: December 13, 1989, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(8,793 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Who Said It: Taylor Swift or Meredith Grey from Grey's Anatomy?

Taylor Swift is a known Grey's Anatomy superfan -- she even has a cat named Meredith Grey. So it's not that surprising that her lyrics have some things in common with Ellen Pompeo's voiceovers on the long-running medical drama. The singer and the sho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Star Trek Beyond" Cast Plays "Who's Most Likely"
01:35 — Between Chris Pine, Zachary Quinto and Zoe Saldana who is more likely to listen to Beyonce and Taylor Swift? Find out in this hilarious game.
Amber Rose and Taylor Swift: BFFs?
01:52 — Amber Rose defends Taylor Swift against all her haters!
Taylor Swift Breaks Her Social Media Silence for Selena Gomez's Birthday!
00:54 — Taylor Swift returns to Instagram to wish her bestie a happy birthday.
Kanye's Ex Amber Rose Defends Him In The Taylor Swift Feud!
01:09 — Rose is Team Kanye but asks him to "stay the f**k out of the news"

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 4 8:15pm
The Giver SHO2e

A young man living in a totalitarian society learns the true history of his community from a mysterious yet seemingly benevolent figure known as the Giver. In time, the youth finds the burden of the truth too great to bear and plots to escape.

I’ll Watch125 Watching
Sun Aug 7 10:15am
The Giver SHO2e

A young man living in a totalitarian society learns the true history of his community from a mysterious yet seemingly benevolent figure known as the Giver. In time, the youth finds the burden of the truth too great to bear and plots to escape.

I’ll Watch125 Watching
Sun Aug 7 5:20pm
The Giver SHO2e

A young man living in a totalitarian society learns the true history of his community from a mysterious yet seemingly benevolent figure known as the Giver. In time, the youth finds the burden of the truth too great to bear and plots to escape.

I’ll Watch125 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Taylor Alison Swift
  • Birth Place: Reading, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: December 13, 1989, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »