Taylor Swift Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Taylor Alison Swift

Birth Place: Reading, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: December 13, 1989, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(8,814 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Who Said It: Taylor Swift or Meredith Grey from Grey's Anatomy?

Taylor Swift is a known Grey's Anatomy superfan -- she even has a cat named Meredith Grey. So it's not that surprising that her lyrics have some things in common with Ellen Pompeo's voiceovers on the long-running medical drama. The singer and the sho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Taylor Swift Rocks a Bright Leggy Look in NYC as Tom Hiddleston Films in Australia -- See the Pic!
01:03 — The 26-year-old singer stepped out in New York on Wednesday with her pal, Todrick Hall.
From Beyonce to Kanye West and Taylor Swift - What to Expect (and Not Expect) at the MTV VMAs
02:20 — We sort through the rumors and go inside the show ahead of Sunday's big night.
Valentine's Day - Trailer 2
02:17 — Couples living in Los Angeles break-up and make-up due to the pressures and expectations of Valentine's Day.
The Lorax - Trailer 1
02:32 — An environmentalist tries to save the forest from a greedy clothing manufacturer.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 8:15pm
The Giver SHO2e

A young man living in a totalitarian society learns the true history of his community from a mysterious yet seemingly benevolent figure known as the Giver. In time, the youth finds the burden of the truth too great to bear and plots to escape.

I’ll Watch129 Watching
Tue Aug 30 10:21am
Saturday Night LiveNeil Patrick Harris; Taylor Swift(Season 34, Episode 12) COMEDY

Neil Patrick Harris hosts. Country artist Taylor Swift is the music guest. Liza Minnelli makes a cameo appearance.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Thu Sep 1 2:20pm
The Giver TMC

A young man living in a totalitarian society learns the true history of his community from a mysterious yet seemingly benevolent figure known as the Giver. In time, the youth finds the burden of the truth too great to bear and plots to escape.

I’ll Watch129 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Taylor Alison Swift
  • Birth Place: Reading, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: December 13, 1989, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter