Taylor Swift Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Taylor Alison Swift

Birth Place: Reading, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: December 13, 1989, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(8,759 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Bieber

Taylor Swift, Justin Bieber Are the iHeartRadio Music Awards' Big Winners

America's largest radio promotional event, the iHeartRadio Music Awards, took place Sunday night, and the big winners included Taylor Swift, Justin Bieber and Drake. Taylor Swift won Female Artist of the Year, Album of the Year for 1989, Best Tour a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Taylor Swift at the Met Gala: A Timeline of Her 6 Stunning Looks
03:03 — ET is putting a spotlight on Taylor's amazing style evolution.
Go Inside Gigi Hadid's 21st Birthday with Taylor Swift... and John Mayer!
01:15 — A source tells ET Gigi's boyfriend, Zayn, showed up late to the bash -- after 1:00am.
Taylor Swift at the Met Gala: A Timeline of Her 6 Stunning Looks
03:02 — ET is putting a spotlight on Taylor's amazing style evolution.
On the Bus With the Swon Brothers: Part 2
02:51 — Zach and Colton Swon continue their behind-the-scenes tour by taking us backstage as they get set to open for Carrie Underwood on "The Storyteller Tou (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 2:05pm
The Giver TMC

A young man living in a totalitarian society learns the true history of his community from a mysterious yet seemingly benevolent figure known as the Giver. In time, the youth finds the burden of the truth too great to bear and plots to escape.

I’ll Watch113 Watching
Tue May 10 2:30pm
The Giver TMC

A young man living in a totalitarian society learns the true history of his community from a mysterious yet seemingly benevolent figure known as the Giver. In time, the youth finds the burden of the truth too great to bear and plots to escape.

I’ll Watch113 Watching
Tue May 10 10:05pm
The Giver TMC

A young man living in a totalitarian society learns the true history of his community from a mysterious yet seemingly benevolent figure known as the Giver. In time, the youth finds the burden of the truth too great to bear and plots to escape.

I’ll Watch113 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Taylor Alison Swift
  • Birth Place: Reading, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: December 13, 1989, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »