Taylor Swift Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Taylor Alison Swift

Birth Place: Reading, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: December 13, 1989, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(8,796 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Who Said It: Taylor Swift or Meredith Grey from Grey's Anatomy?

Taylor Swift is a known Grey's Anatomy superfan -- she even has a cat named Meredith Grey. So it's not that surprising that her lyrics have some things in common with Ellen Pompeo's voiceovers on the long-running medical drama. The singer and the sho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Taylor Swift Against the World
01:53 — Swift’s ex Calvin Harris is now hanging out with her arch enemy, Kim Kardashian. In your mouth, Tay Tay!
Fans Caption Kim Kardashian West and Calvin Harris in Vegas
00:59 — The "Kardashians" star and Taylor Swift's ex-boyfriend celebrate J.Lo's birthday together. See our followers' best caption for the OMG moment!
Take a Gander at Jennifer Lopez’s Birthday Bash: Vegas, Baby!
04:04 — Rob Shuter of NaughtyGossip.com fills Kathie Lee and Hoda in on Jennifer Lopez’s star-studded birthday bash and Tom Hiddleston appearing at Comic-Con (more…)
Watch Calvin Harris Lip Sync to Kanye West's Song Amid Taylor Swift 'Famous' Drama
01:15 — Is the Scottish DJ throwing shade at his ex in his now deleted Snapchat video?

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 4 8:15pm
The Giver SHO2e

A young man living in a totalitarian society learns the true history of his community from a mysterious yet seemingly benevolent figure known as the Giver. In time, the youth finds the burden of the truth too great to bear and plots to escape.

I’ll Watch126 Watching
Sun Aug 7 10:15am
The Giver SHO2e

A young man living in a totalitarian society learns the true history of his community from a mysterious yet seemingly benevolent figure known as the Giver. In time, the youth finds the burden of the truth too great to bear and plots to escape.

I’ll Watch126 Watching
Sun Aug 7 5:20pm
The Giver SHO2e

A young man living in a totalitarian society learns the true history of his community from a mysterious yet seemingly benevolent figure known as the Giver. In time, the youth finds the burden of the truth too great to bear and plots to escape.

I’ll Watch126 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Taylor Alison Swift
  • Birth Place: Reading, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: December 13, 1989, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »