Taylor Swift Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Taylor Alison Swift

Birth Place: Reading, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: December 13, 1989, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(8,814 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Who Said It: Taylor Swift or Meredith Grey from Grey's Anatomy?

Taylor Swift is a known Grey's Anatomy superfan -- she even has a cat named Meredith Grey. So it's not that surprising that her lyrics have some things in common with Ellen Pompeo's voiceovers on the long-running medical drama. The singer and the sho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Grammys Flashback '10: Taylor Swift Makes History
01:11 — Taylor Swift entered the 2010 Grammys with eight nominations and left with her arms full of four awards for her massively successful sophomore album F (more…)
WATCH: Tina Fey and Paul Rudd Talk Taylor Swift
02:35 — ET caught up with Tina Fey and Paul Rudd at the premiere of their new film Admission in New York City Tuesday, where the hot topic was of course Taylo (more…)
Taylor Swift Catching Flack for Taking On NYC Ambassador Role in New Song
03:00 — With the launch of her new single, “Welcome to New York,” Taylor Swift has taken on a role as an ambassador to New York City. It’s a role that native (more…)
From "Blank Space" to "Booty" the Ladies Rule the Night at American Music Awards
02:05 — Ladies rule the American Music Awards with big wins and performances from Taylor Swift, Iggy Azalea, and Jennifer Lopez and although Beyonce was missi (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 8:15pm
The Giver SHO2e

A young man living in a totalitarian society learns the true history of his community from a mysterious yet seemingly benevolent figure known as the Giver. In time, the youth finds the burden of the truth too great to bear and plots to escape.

I’ll Watch129 Watching
Tue Aug 30 10:21am
Saturday Night LiveNeil Patrick Harris; Taylor Swift(Season 34, Episode 12) COMEDY

Neil Patrick Harris hosts. Country artist Taylor Swift is the music guest. Liza Minnelli makes a cameo appearance.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Thu Sep 1 2:20pm
The Giver TMC

A young man living in a totalitarian society learns the true history of his community from a mysterious yet seemingly benevolent figure known as the Giver. In time, the youth finds the burden of the truth too great to bear and plots to escape.

I’ll Watch129 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Taylor Alison Swift
  • Birth Place: Reading, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: December 13, 1989, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay