Taylor Swift Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Taylor Alison Swift

Birth Place: Reading, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: December 13, 1989, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(8,814 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Who Said It: Taylor Swift or Meredith Grey from Grey's Anatomy?

Taylor Swift is a known Grey's Anatomy superfan -- she even has a cat named Meredith Grey. So it's not that surprising that her lyrics have some things in common with Ellen Pompeo's voiceovers on the long-running medical drama. The singer and the sho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2011 Teen Choice: Taylor Swift
01:05 — The country crooner reveals the best advice she received growing up--and what music she can't get enough of lately!
2011 CMAs: Taylor Swift
01:33 — Can Taylor believe she was named Entertainer of the Year a second time? Plus, hear what she does with her vast awards collection!
Patti's Advice for Taylor Swift
01:04 — Patti Stanger imparts dating advice to Taylor Swift.
Taylor Swift Catching Flack for Taking On NYC Ambassador Role in New Song
03:00 — With the launch of her new single, “Welcome to New York,” Taylor Swift has taken on a role as an ambassador to New York City. It’s a role that native (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 8:15pm
The Giver SHO2e

A young man living in a totalitarian society learns the true history of his community from a mysterious yet seemingly benevolent figure known as the Giver. In time, the youth finds the burden of the truth too great to bear and plots to escape.

I’ll Watch129 Watching
Tue Aug 30 10:21am
Saturday Night LiveNeil Patrick Harris; Taylor Swift(Season 34, Episode 12) COMEDY

Neil Patrick Harris hosts. Country artist Taylor Swift is the music guest. Liza Minnelli makes a cameo appearance.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Thu Sep 1 2:20pm
The Giver TMC

A young man living in a totalitarian society learns the true history of his community from a mysterious yet seemingly benevolent figure known as the Giver. In time, the youth finds the burden of the truth too great to bear and plots to escape.

I’ll Watch129 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Taylor Alison Swift
  • Birth Place: Reading, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: December 13, 1989, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans