Taylor Lautner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Taylor Daniel Lautner

Birth Place: Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1992, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Martial artist

TV Guide Rating:(1,430 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taylor Lautner

Taylor Lautner Joins Scream Queens As…

Taylor Lautner is joining Scream Queens for its second season, Fox announced Thursday. The Twilight actor will play Cassidy Cascade, a doctor with a "strange medical condition" who becomes a suspect when tragedy (read: murder) strikes his place of wo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Snoop Dogg Does His Own Christmas Shopping
00:55 — Snoop talks about his Christmas shopping habits.
Taylor Lautner Has Had a Six-Pack Since He Was 7-Years-Old
01:04 — Some people get all the good genes.
Taylor Lautner Dishes On His Past Relationship With Taylor Swift
00:57 — The 'Scream Queens' star says 'it was a fun few months.'
Watch John Stamos and Lea Michele Grill Taylor Lautner Over Former Taylor Swift Romance
01:07 — The 'Scream Queens' actor got put on the spot yet again!

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 9:30am
My Wife and KidsClass Reunion(Season 5, Episode 4) OXYGN

Michael and Jay's high-school reunion is coming up, but Michael wants none of it. Then he's challenged to a “dance-off” by an old break-dancing rival (Katt Williams), who also happens to be the first guy ever to have kissed Jay. Meanwhile, bullies targ (more…)

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Tue Aug 30 11:30am
My Wife and KidsClass Reunion(Season 5, Episode 4) OXYGN

Michael and Jay's high-school reunion is coming up, but Michael wants none of it. Then he's challenged to a “dance-off” by an old break-dancing rival (Katt Williams), who also happens to be the first guy ever to have kissed Jay. Meanwhile, bullies targ (more…)

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Tue Sep 6 5:30pm
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 FXX

Bella, Edward and Jacob band together to fight a group of ancient vampires who are threatening to destroy Bella and Edward's family.

I’ll Watch1416 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rebel Wilson
The Avengers Wins Big at MTV Movie Awards

The Avengers and Silver Linings Playbook reigned supreme at the MTV Movie Awards Sunday, with each f…

Richard Madden
Game of Thrones By the Book: A Weekly Spoiler-Filled Chat Series

Hello, friends and bannermen. Game of Thrones is winging its way to our TVs faster than a raven, and…

Robert Pattinson and Kristen Stewart
Sneak a Peek at the Final Twilight Film! What's So Different About Jacob?

Fangs. Immortality. A thirst for blood. And did we mention creepy red eyes? Yes, these are just some…

Chord Overstreet  and Jenna Ushkowitz
9 Glee Spoilers: Finn's Return, More Sam Impressions and a New School Musical?

Glee's Season 4 premiere on Thursday answered many burning questions (Can Cassandra July actually ou…

Rihanna
Rihanna, One Direction Top MTV Video Music Awards

MTV's Video Music Awards was once known for stirring up drama (See: Kanye West interrupting Taylor S…

Robert Pattinson
Kristen Stewart No Longer Scheduled to Appear with Robert Pattinson at MTV Video Music Awards

The Twilight cast — sans Kristen Stewart — will reunite on Thursday's MTV Video Music Awards, the ne…

Details

  • Birth Name: Taylor Daniel Lautner
  • Birth Place: Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: February 11, 1992, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Martial artist

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans