Taylor Handley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Taylor Laurence Handley

Birth Place: Santa Barbara, CA

Birthday: June 1, 1984, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(204 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm

The Weekend Playlist: Mad Men, VICE, Vegas' New Night and Melissa McCarthy on SNL

It's only natural for AMC's Mad Men to be consumed with thoughts of mortality as it heads further into the turbulent late '60s in its sixth and reportedly next-to-last season of existence. A year ago, the central set piece in the premiere was a surpr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chasing Mavericks - Trailer 2
02:25 — The true story of real life surfing phenom Jay Moriarity. When Jay discovers that the mythic Mavericks surf break, is not only real, but exists just m (more…)
Chasing Mavericks - Clip - Paddle Boards
00:49 — The true story of real life surfing phenom Jay Moriarity. When Jay discovers that the mythic Mavericks surf break, is not only real, but exists just m (more…)
Chasing Mavericks - Trailer 1
02:32 — The true story of real life surfing phenom Jay Moriarity. When Jay discovers that the mythic Mavericks surf break, is not only real, but exists just m (more…)
Chasing Mavericks - Clip - Jay Surfing
01:43 — The true story of real life surfing phenom Jay Moriarity. When Jay discovers that the mythic Mavericks surf break, is not only real, but exists just m (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 9 2:00am
CSI: NYDamned If You Do(Season 7, Episode 3) TNT

A married couple are beaten in their home and the mother claims her son is responsible, but when another person claims responsibility Mac isn't sure either of them is telling the truth. Meanwhile, Jo reveals to Mac the circumstances that forced her to leav (more…)

I’ll Watch232 Watching
Tue Sep 13 12:04am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationLet the Seller Beware(Season 3, Episode 3) USA

Grissom and Catherine investigate the murder of a wealthy couple who are discovered just outside of their glamorous Las Vegas house, which was up for sale. Meanwhile, Sara probes the death of a cheerleader who is found eviscerated on a soccer field. Tanya: (more…)

I’ll Watch37 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dennis Quaid and Michael Chiklis
Is CBS' Vegas a Safe Bet or a Big Gamble?

CBS' new drama Vegas has made a lot of headlines by putting its money on Dennis Quaid, who's making…

Dennis Quaid, Jonny Lee Miller
VIDEO: First Look at CBS' New Shows Elementary, Vegas and More!

CBS has released trailers for its new fall series Elementary, Partners and more. Check them out belo…

Dennis Quaid, Johnny Lee Miller
CBS Orders Dennis Quaid Drama, Sherlock Update and Comedy from Will & Grace Team

CBS has ordered seven new series, including an 1960s-set drama starring Dennis Quaid and a comedy fr…

Amber Heard and Taylor Handley, <EM>Hidden Palms</EM>
Who's Who in the Steamy-hot Hidden Palms

Hot, rich kids with equally attractive parents, a sexy California setting, and a new guy who doesn't…

Details

  • Birth Name: Taylor Laurence Handley
  • Birth Place: Santa Barbara, CA
  • Birthday: June 1, 1984, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting