Taylor HackfordCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Taylor Edwin Hackford

Birth Place: Santa Barbara, CA

Birthday: December 31, 1944, Capricorn

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter

User Rating: (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Taylor Hackford Photos

  • Helen Mirren, watched on by husband Taylor Hackford, Honored On the Hollywood Walk of Fame with her own star in Hollywood, California, January 3, 2013
    Photo By: Frazer Harrison/Getty Images
  • Ron Silver, Taylor Hackford and Helen Mirren - Bloomberg after party, Washington DC, April 30, 2005
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Taylor Hackford and Helen Mirren - The 10th Annual Critics Choice Awards, January 10, 2005
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Helen Mirren and Taylor Hackford - "Proof of Life" Los Angeles premiere, December 4, 2000
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Helen Mirren and Taylor Hackford - The "Devil's Advocate" New York premiere, October 13, 1997
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Golden Globes 2010: Best in Class

12 Photos | Jan 12, 2011