Taylor Hackford Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Taylor Edwin Hackford

Birth Place: Santa Barbara, CA

Birthday: December 31, 1944, Capricorn

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Les Blank
Documentary Filmmaker Les Blank Dies at 77

Documentary filmmaker Les Blank died Sunday at his Berkeley, Calif., home, The New York Ti…

The CW Logo
Pilot Season: The CW Orders Redo on The Selection, Drama from Former Supernatural Boss

The CW has ordered two pilots, including a retooling of last year's failed project, The Se…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 7:00am
An Officer and a Gentleman MOMAXe

Richard Gere, Debra Winger and Louis Gossett Jr. in the box-office hit about the basic training of a Navy pilot. David Keith, Lisa Eilbacher. Mayo: Robert Loggia. Lynette: Lisa Blount. Perryman: Harold Sylvester. Taylor Hackford directed.

Sun Mar 8 12:00pm
Ray ION

The life and career of music legend Ray Charles, including his relationship with his enduring wife, Della, are the subjects of this Oscar-winning biopic.

Mon Mar 9 7:15am
The Long Walk Home FLIXe

The 1955 Montgomery, Ala., bus boycott affects the relationship between a wealthy woman (Sissy Spacek) and her maid (Whoopi Goldberg). Norman: Dwight Schultz. Herbert: Ving Rhames. Tunker: Dylan Baker. Selma: Erika Alexander. Mary Catherine: Lexi Faith Ran (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop