Taylor ColeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Taylor Quinn Cole

Birth Place: Arlington, TX

Birthday: April 29, 1984, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating: (218 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Raised by her dad.
  • Took up golf when she was 9. 
  • Played on her high school's volleyball team and with the Junior Olympics volleyball squad, but had to stop after tearing her ACL during her senior year.
  • Began modeling while in high school.
  • Appeared in commercials for Crest and Old Spice, as well as music videos for Ryan Cabrera's "True" and Papa Roach's "Scars."
  • On a lark, auditioned for several roles while in L.A. visiting her mother; became a series regular on Summerland after guest starring in the pilot.
  • Acted alongside her real-life stepfather, Shawn Christian, on Summerland. 
  • Enjoys volleyball, tae kwon do, golf and surfing.

Relationships

  • Shawn Christian — Stepfather
  • Kameron — Half Brother
  • Deborah Quinn — Mother
  • Ryan Kwanten — Ex-significant Other
  • Josh Henderson — Ex-significant Other

Shop