Taye Diggs Celebrity Watchlist

The first original cast member of the Broadway phenomenon Rent to make the leap to Hollywood, this sexy triple threat seduced Angela Bassett—along with drooling droves of female audiences—with his steamy, mostly shirtless turn as an eye-catching islander i… (more)

Birth Name: Scott Leo Diggs

Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: January 2, 1972, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer, Choreographer

TV Guide Rating:(187 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taye Diggs, <em>NCIS</em>

NCIS Turns 300 with a "Patriotic, Emotional" Episode

On the heels of a two-season renewal, NCIS is approaching another major milestone: its 300th episode, which airs Tuesday (8/7c, CBS). In the hour, as the team investigates an attack on an American couple in Iraq, Gibbs (Mark Harmon) heads to Walter R… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

New Girl: Coach Trailer
00:23 — Coach (Damon Wayans Jr.) returns to the loft and expects things to be exactly the same as they were when he moved out. Elsewhere, Jess and Cece meet a (more…)
Hollywood Game Night: Sealed With A Kesha Trailer
01:39 — Two contestants will lead a team of three celebrities, which include Kesha, Mira Sorvino, Taye Diggs, Rachel Ray, Jaime Pressly, Loretta Devine, ?in h (more…)
Season 1: Murder In The First: Season 1 Trailer
01:00 — Murder in the First follows homicide detectives Terry English (Taye Diggs) and Hildy Mulligan (Kathleen Robertson) as they investigate two seemingly u (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 11:05am
The Way of the Gun TMC

A pair of criminals (Ryan Phillippe, Benicio Del Toro) devise a get-rich-quick scheme to kidnap a pregnant woman who's carrying the surrogate child of a millionaire (Scott Wilson). Sarno: James Caan. Jeffers: Taye Diggs. Robin: Juliette Lewis. Obecks: Nick (more…)

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Wed Jun 1 8:00pm
The Best ManNew FUSE

College friends reunite for a wedding, but the best man is nervous because his soon-to-be-published novel is based on secrets among his social circle—including a fling he once had with the bride.

I’ll Watch408 Watching
Thu Jun 2 5:55am
The Way of the Gun TMC

A pair of criminals (Ryan Phillippe, Benicio Del Toro) devise a get-rich-quick scheme to kidnap a pregnant woman who's carrying the surrogate child of a millionaire (Scott Wilson). Sarno: James Caan. Jeffers: Taye Diggs. Robin: Juliette Lewis. Obecks: Nick (more…)

I’ll Watch18 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Taye Diggs
Taye Diggs Lands "Pivotal" Role in NCIS 300th Episode

And it's musical!

Idina Menzel, Taye Diggs
Idina Menzel and Taye Diggs Finalize Their Divorce, One Year After Separating

Plus: See her response to New Year's Eve critics

Julianna Margulies, Christine Baranksi
Exclusive Good Wife Video: Alicia and Diane Join Forces in Extended Sneak Peek

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from The Good Wife's Season 6 premiere. Read at your…

Julianna Margulies
Good Wife Bosses Won't Keep Killing People, Tease Alicia's Big Decision in Season 6

Fans of The Good Wife can officially breathe easy. Ever since the acclaimed CBS drama killed off its…

Connie Nielsen
The Good Wife Books Connie Nielsen for Recurring Role

Connie Nielsen has joined the cast of The Good Wife for Season 6, TVLine.com reports. The Following …

Taye Diggs
Taye Diggs Joins The Good Wife

Taye Diggs will go from detective to lawyer when he guest-stars on The Good Wife next season. Diggs…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Leo Diggs
  • Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: January 2, 1972, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Choreographer

Trending TonightSee all »