Taye Diggs Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

The first original cast member of the Broadway phenomenon Rent to make the leap to Hollywood, this sexy triple threat seduced Angela Bassett—along with drooling droves of female audiences—with his steamy, mostly shirtless turn as an eye-catching islander i… (more)

Birth Name: Scott Leo Diggs

Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: January 2, 1972, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer, Choreographer

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (177 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Idina Menzel, Taye Diggs
Idina Menzel and Taye Diggs Finalize Their Divorce, One Year After Separating

Plus: See her response to New Year's Eve critics

Julianna Margulies, Christine Baranksi
Exclusive Good Wife Video: Alicia and Diane Join Forces in Extended Sneak Peek

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from The Good Wife's Season 6 premiere. Read at your…

Julianna Margulies
Good Wife Bosses Won't Keep Killing People, Tease Alicia's Big Decision in Season 6

Fans of The Good Wife can officially breathe easy. Ever since the acclaimed CBS drama killed off its…

Connie Nielsen
The Good Wife Books Connie Nielsen for Recurring Role

Connie Nielsen has joined the cast of The Good Wife for Season 6, TVLine.com reports. The Following …

Taye Diggs
Taye Diggs Joins The Good Wife

Taye Diggs will go from detective to lawyer when he guest-stars on The Good Wife next season. Diggs…

Kathleen Robertson and Taye Diggs
Ratings: Murder in the First Debuts Strong, Major Crimes Returns Up

Steven Bochco's new drama Murder in the First debuted strongly for TNT on Monday. The procedural, wh…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Sexiest Crime Fighters: Men

Check out the hunks we'd gladly let arrest us

TV's Sexiest Crime Fighters

See the TV cops who bring down baddies – and look great doing it

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 3:25pm
Baggage Claim MOMAX

A desperate flight attendant seeks Mr. Right in order to get engaged before her younger sister's upcoming wedding, taking her on a trek around the globe to woo a potential suitor.

Fri Apr 3 2:30pm
The Best Man Holiday HBOSGe

College friends reunite after 15 years during the Christmas holidays and find that old romances and rivalries die hard.

Fri Apr 3 11:15pm
The Best Man Holiday HBOSGe

College friends reunite after 15 years during the Christmas holidays and find that old romances and rivalries die hard.