Taye DiggsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The first original cast member of the Broadway phenomenon Rent to make the leap to Hollywood, this sexy triple threat seduced Angela Bassett—along with drooling droves of female audiences—with his steamy, mostly shirtless turn as an eye-catching islander i… (more)

Birth Name: Scott Leo Diggs

Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: January 2, 1972, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer, Choreographer

User Rating: (177 ratings)

Your Rating:

Julianna Margulies, Christine Baranksi
Exclusive Good Wife Video: Alicia and Diane Join Forces in Extended Sneak Peek

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from The Good Wife's Season 6 premiere. Re…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 11:00am
Will & GraceI Love L. Gay(Season 8, Episode 14) WE

Will, Karen and Grace journey to Los Angeles, where Jack is set to receive an award for "Best Local Cable Gay Talk Show Host." While Grace becomes starstruck in the celebrity-saturated city, Will chances upon his friend James (Taye Diggs) and learns he's a (more…)

Sat Jan 31 11:30am
Will & GraceThe Definition of Marriage(Season 8, Episode 15) WE

As Grace prepares for her green-card marriage to James (Taye Diggs), she frets that Karen is going too far by organizing an overly lavish wedding spectacle that includes a performance by Hall and Oates. Later, as the ceremony begins, Grace has a strange ph (more…)

Sat Jan 31 12:00pm
Will & GraceGrace Expectations(Season 8, Episode 16) WE

Grace reluctantly decides to tell Leo (Harry Connick Jr.) that she's pregnant with his child. Meanwhile, a blissful Will settles in with James (Taye Diggs)---until he discovers something unexpected about him; Jack plans to report on every second of Grace's (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop