Taye Diggs Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The first original cast member of the Broadway phenomenon Rent to make the leap to Hollywood, this sexy triple threat seduced Angela Bassett—along with drooling droves of female audiences—with his steamy, mostly shirtless turn as an eye-catching islander i… (more)

Birth Name: Scott Leo Diggs

Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: January 2, 1972, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer, Choreographer

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (177 ratings)

Your Rating:

Julianna Margulies, Christine Baranksi
Exclusive Good Wife Video: Alicia and Diane Join Forces in Extended Sneak Peek

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from The Good Wife's Season 6 premiere. Re…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 10:15pm
Chicago TCM

This musical treat about murder, celebrity, adultery, flashy lawyers, starry-eyed chorines and all that jazz won Best Picture (and five other Academy Awards). Renee Zellweger and Catherine Zeta-Jones (Best Supporting Actress) do their own singing and danci (more…)

Fri Mar 6 3:00pm
Rent FXM

Uninspired adaptation of the Broadway musical hit centering on the struggles of a group of bohemians in New York's East Village. Anthony Rapp, Adam Pascal, Rosario Dawson, Jesse L. Martin, Wilson Jermaine Heredia. Directed by Chris Columbus.

Fri Mar 6 3:10pm
The Best Man Holiday MOMAXe

College friends reunite after 15 years during the Christmas holidays and find that old romances and rivalries die hard.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop