Tawny Kitaen Celebrity Watchlist

Tawny Kitaen

This '80s sex symbol became a music video vixen after a sultry lingerie-wearing appearance on the hood of a car in Whitesnake's video for the single "Here I Go Again.” After doing small parts on TV and in films (she was Tom Hanks' bride-to-be in Bachelor P… (more)

Birth Name: Julie Kitaen

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: August 5, 1961, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tawny Kitaen

Actress Tawny Kitaen Arrested for DUI

Tawny Kitaen has been arrested for investigation of driving under the influence. Check out photos of Tawny Kitaen Kitaen, 48, who recently appeared on the VH1's Celebrity Rehab with Dr. Drew, was arrested Saturday when officers suspected she was driv… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bachelor Party - Official Trailer
01:32 — A pre-nuptial celebration turns into a no-holds-barred evening of debauchery. Hanks makes it worth seeing!
The Perils Of Gwendoline In The Land Of The Yik Yak - Official Trailer
01:30 — Video vixen Tawny Kitaen made her movie debut as the virgin adventuress on a provocative odyssey to find her lost father. But even if she can endure t (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 7:30am
Married...With ChildrenShoeway to Heaven(Season 9, Episode 1) TBS

Al and Jefferson make money selling shoes from the '70s; Kelly is forced to tell the truth. Terry Murphy ("Hard Copy") has a cameo. Dominique: Tawny Kitaen. Billy Ray: Joe Bob Briggs. Al: Ed O'Neill.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Fri Sep 30 12:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationFather of the BrideNew(Season 11, Episode 20) ESQUI

Escaped serial killer Nate Haskell (Bill Irwin) threatens to kill one of his female followers, via a disturbing video he sends to the woman's father. Meanwhile, a headless, handless female corpse is discovered in a barn, along with a pair of male hands.

I’ll Watch802 Watching
Sun Oct 2 7:00am
SeinfeldThe Nose Job(Season 3, Episode 9) TBS

Kramer is the catalyst for George to urge his otherwise wonderful girlfriend to get a nose job, while Jerry dates a beauty (Tawny Kitaen) whose brain is a beaut. Earl: Roy Brocksmith. Kramer: Michael Richards.

I’ll Watch122 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gary Busey by Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
Gary Busey, Former Idol Check into Rehab

As previously reported, VH1 is bringing back Celebrity Rehab with Dr. Drew for a second season of ex…

Maven Huffman and Andrea Lowell, <EM>The Surreal Life</EM>
Surreal House Mom Dubbed a Flo-ny

Like its past five editions, VH1's sixth round of The Surreal Life(Sunday at 9 pm/ET) features seven…

Florence Henderson
Today's column was written by Ben Katner.LIFE GOES ON

VH1 has announced the has-beens who will be cohabitating in the sixth season of its megahit The Surr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Julie Kitaen
  • Birth Place: San Diego, CA
  • Birthday: August 5, 1961, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind