Tawny Kitaen Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This '80s sex symbol became a music video vixen after a sultry lingerie-wearing appearance on the hood of a car in Whitesnake's video for the single "Here I Go Again.” After doing small parts on TV and in films (she was Tom Hanks' bride-to-be in Bachelor P… (more)

Birth Name: Julie Kitaen

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: August 5, 1961, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.49 out of 5 (68 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tawny Kitaen Photos

  • Tawny Kitaen at "Shut up and Shoot" Los Angeles Premiere
    Photo By: Brandi Pettijohn/FilmMagic.com
  • Tawny Kitaen and David Coverdale - MTV party in NYC, April 4, 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com

Shop