Tawny Kitaen Celebrity Watchlist

Tawny Kitaen

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This '80s sex symbol became a music video vixen after a sultry lingerie-wearing appearance on the hood of a car in Whitesnake's video for the single "Here I Go Again.” After doing small parts on TV and in films (she was Tom Hanks' bride-to-be in Bachelor P… (more)

Birth Name: Julie Kitaen

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: August 5, 1961, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.49 out of 5 (68 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tawny Kitaen
Actress Tawny Kitaen Arrested for DUI

Tawny Kitaen has been arrested for investigation of driving under the influence. Check out photos of…

Gary Busey by Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
Gary Busey, Former Idol Check into Rehab

As previously reported, VH1 is bringing back Celebrity Rehab with Dr. Drew for a second season of ex…

Short Cuts: Grey's, Kimmel, The Departed and More!

Grey's Anatomy's Sara Ramirez is partnering with Dove to invite women to create their own 30-second…

Maven Huffman and Andrea Lowell, <EM>The Surreal Life</EM>
Surreal House Mom Dubbed a Flo-ny

Like its past five editions, VH1's sixth round of The Surreal Life(Sunday at 9 pm/ET) features seven…

Surreal Life Maybe I was overly…

Surreal LifeMaybe I was overly optimistic about this edition of The Surreal Life when I wrote about…

Surreal Life Ah, chemistry. I…

Surreal LifeAh, chemistry. I hated it in high school but I love it on The Surreal Life. Not every ca…

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 8:00pm
Oprah: Where Are They Now?Betty White, Belinda Carlisle, Tawny Kitaen and John Edward(Season 6, Episode 4) OWN

Betty White; Belinda Carlisle; Tawny Kitaen; and John Edward.

Sun Apr 5 11:00pm
Oprah: Where Are They Now?Betty White, Belinda Carlisle, Tawny Kitaen and John Edward(Season 6, Episode 4) OWN

Betty White; Belinda Carlisle; Tawny Kitaen; and John Edward.

Sun Apr 12 10:00pm
Oprah: Where Are They Now?Betty White, Belinda Carlisle, Tawny Kitaen and John Edward(Season 6, Episode 4) OWN

Betty White; Belinda Carlisle; Tawny Kitaen; and John Edward.