Tatiana Maslany Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tatiana Gabriele Maslany

Birth Place: Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada

Birthday: September 22, 1985, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tatiana Maslany as Sarah Manning, <em>Orphan Black</em>

Orphan Black Announces After-Show on BBC America

Orphan Black is getting its own after-show, After the Black. BBC America shared the news via the show's Twitter handle on Saturday. According to Entertainment Weekly, After the Black will be similar to The Walking Dead's post-show chat fest Talking D… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

3 Questions, 2 Biscuits & 1 Cup of Tea
01:34 — Settle in, and make a cuppa: it's 3 Questions, 2 Biscuits and 1 Cup of Tea... with Tatiana Maslany. Hear from Tatiana herself about what it's like to (more…)
Meet the Makers: Lead Actress Tatiana Maslany
01:02 — Meet Tatiana Maslany, the talented actress behind the many faces of Orphan Black.
Welcome to the Trip
01:42 — New to Clone Club? Get a crash course on the entire show with this series recap.
The Sestras Status Update
01:37 — Tatiana Maslany reveals where the sestras pick up in the new season.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 2 12:10am
Eastern Promises MAX

A naïve midwife (Naomi Watts) working at a London hospital becomes entangled with Russian mobsters in director David Cronenberg's riveting crime thriller. Viggo Mortensen, Vincent Cassel, Armin Mueller-Stahl, Sinead Cusack, Jerzy Skolimowski.

I’ll Watch91 Watching
Fri Jun 3 2:00pm
Parks and RecreationGin It Up!(Season 6, Episode 5) FXX

Leslie tries to be a voice of reason when a minor scandal gets blown out of proportion, while Tom attempts to wow a love interest, and Ben strongly encourages Ron to prepare his last will and testament.

I’ll Watch216 Watching
Fri Jun 3 2:30pm
Parks and RecreationFilibuster(Season 6, Episode 7) FXX

Leslie is forced to leave the birthday party she's throwing for Ben and attend an emergency late-night filibuster. Meanwhile, Tom is determined to make some lasting memories with his new girlfriend; Ron and Donna go hunting; and April and Andy reconnect.

I’ll Watch307 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Tatiana Gabriele Maslany
  • Birth Place: Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada
  • Birthday: September 22, 1985, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor