Tatiana Maslany Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tatiana Gabriele Maslany

Birth Place: Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada

Birthday: September 22, 1985, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(63 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Orphan Black

Orphan Black Renewed for Fifth and Final Season

BBC America's Emmy-nominated sci-fi drama Orphan Black has been renewed for a fifth and final season, the network announced Thursday."We are excited to deliver an epic conclusion to the tale of Sarah and her clone sisters," co-creators John Fawcett… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

3 Questions, 2 Biscuits & 1 Cup of Tea
01:34 — Settle in, and make a cuppa: it's 3 Questions, 2 Biscuits and 1 Cup of Tea... with Tatiana Maslany. Hear from Tatiana herself about what it's like to (more…)
Meet the Makers: Lead Actress Tatiana Maslany
01:02 — Meet Tatiana Maslany, the talented actress behind the many faces of Orphan Black.
The Sestras Status Update
01:37 — Tatiana Maslany reveals where the sestras pick up in the new season.
Season 1 Recap
02:46 — Take a look back at the first season of the clone conspiracy thriller, Orphan Black.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 7 12:00pm
Parks and RecreationGin It Up!(Season 6, Episode 5) ESQTV

Leslie tries to be a voice of reason when a minor scandal gets blown out of proportion, while Tom attempts to wow a love interest, and Ben strongly encourages Ron to prepare his last will and testament.

I’ll Watch216 Watching
Sun Aug 7 12:30pm
Parks and RecreationFilibuster(Season 6, Episode 7) ESQTV

Leslie is forced to leave the birthday party she's throwing for Ben and attend an emergency late-night filibuster. Meanwhile, Tom is determined to make some lasting memories with his new girlfriend; Ron and Donna go hunting; and April and Andy reconnect.

I’ll Watch307 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Tatiana Gabriele Maslany
  • Birth Place: Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada
  • Birthday: September 22, 1985, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »