Tatiana Maslany Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tatiana Gabriele Maslany

Birth Place: Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada

Birthday: September 22, 1985, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(60 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Orphan Black

Orphan Black Renewed for Fifth and Final Season

BBC America's Emmy-nominated sci-fi drama Orphan Black has been renewed for a fifth and final season, the network announced Thursday."We are excited to deliver an epic conclusion to the tale of Sarah and her clone sisters," co-creators John Fawcett… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside Orphan Black: The Scandal of Altruism
02:00 — Maria Doyle Kennedy (Mrs. S) and creators John Fawcett and Graeme Manson talk about working with Alison Steadman (Kendall). Warning: contains spoilers (more…)
Inside Orphan Black: Transgressive Border Crossing
02:00 — The cast and crew take a closer look at how the sheep masks came to be and how an exchange between MK and Beth was brought to life. Warning: contains (more…)
Inside Orphan Black: The Redesign of Natural Objects
03:00 — Kristian Bruun (Donnie) talks about what it was like shooting prison scenes and Lauren Hammersley (Adele) give tips on how to act drunk. Warning: cont (more…)
Inside Orphan Black: The Stigmata of Progress
03:00 — Learn more about Susan Duncan and her unique relationship with the clones. Tatiana Maslany, Ari Millen and Rosemary Dunsmore weigh in on the topic. Wa (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 3 2:15am
Eastern Promises MOMAX

A naïve midwife (Naomi Watts) working at a London hospital becomes entangled with Russian mobsters in director David Cronenberg's riveting crime thriller. Viggo Mortensen, Vincent Cassel, Armin Mueller-Stahl, Sinead Cusack, Jerzy Skolimowski.

I’ll Watch92 Watching
Sun Jul 3 9:53pm
The Vow FXM

A devoted husband (Channing Tatum) endeavors to win back his new bride's heart after she loses her memory in a tragic car accident.

I’ll Watch618 Watching
Mon Jul 4 12:00am
The Vow FXM

A devoted husband (Channing Tatum) endeavors to win back his new bride's heart after she loses her memory in a tragic car accident.

I’ll Watch618 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Tatiana Gabriele Maslany
  • Birth Place: Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada
  • Birthday: September 22, 1985, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor