Tatiana Maslany Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tatiana Gabriele Maslany

Birth Place: Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada

Birthday: September 22, 1985, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(65 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Orphan Black

Orphan Black Renewed for Fifth and Final Season

BBC America's Emmy-nominated sci-fi drama Orphan Black has been renewed for a fifth and final season, the network announced Thursday."We are excited to deliver an epic conclusion to the tale of Sarah and her clone sisters," co-creators John Fawcett… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tatiana Maslany's Hollywood Culture Shock!
02:28 — The "Orphan Black" star reveals what it's like coming from Canada straight into the spotlight at the 2015 SAG Awards!
Hair and Makeup Helps Tatiana Maslany Keep Her Orphan Black Clones Straight
02:43 — Tatiana Maslany chats with Jimmy about switching back and forth between playing about a dozen characters for her Emmy-nominated role in Orphan Black.
Are Amy Schumer & Tatiana Maslany the New Squad Goals?
01:20 — Looks like the feelings are mutual! The comedienne gushes over finally meeting the "Orphan Black" star at the 2015 Emmys and admits they're "in love."
Star Wars: Episode 8's Lead Actress Frontrunners
01:04 — Orphan Black's Tatiana Maslany is reportedly among the three front runners for the female protagonist.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 1:00am
FlashpointPlanets Aligned(Season 1, Episode 9) ION

The team attempts to rescue a kidnapped girl who is being held at a booby-trapped house, and they learn that one of the abductors is a teen who went missing several years earlier.

I’ll Watch181 Watching
Sun Sep 4 10:00am
Dawn Anna LMN

Debra Winger gives a poignant performance in the bittersweet true story of a single mother of four whose children rally around her as she makes a very difficult and painful recovery from brain surgery only to have tragedy strike her family again. Bink: Ale (more…)

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Sun Sep 4 3:00pm
The Vow FXM

A devoted husband (Channing Tatum) endeavors to win back his new bride's heart after she loses her memory in a tragic car accident.

I’ll Watch623 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Tatiana Gabriele Maslany
  • Birth Place: Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada
  • Birthday: September 22, 1985, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay