Tatiana Maslany Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tatiana Gabriele Maslany

Birth Place: Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada

Birthday: September 22, 1985, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(67 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kate McKinnon, 68th Primetime Emmy Awards

6 Things We Learned From the Best Emmys in Years

Rami Malek's meta opening line of his Emmy speech Sunday night -- "Please tell me you're seeing this too" -- could've applied to all of us. For the first time in years, the Emmy Awards was interesting. You can even say "unpredictable." It tossed out… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Guillermo Back to Back at the 2016 Emmys
05:25 — Guillermo was backstage at the Emmys to interview the big winners as only he does: back-to-back. He sat down with Tatiana Maslany, Hank Azaria, Regina (more…)
Emmys 2016: Orphan Black's Tatiana Maslany on the Red Carpet
01:20 — What she'll miss most about the clones
EXCLUSIVE: Tatiana Maslany Reveals How She'll Celebrate Her Emmy Win With Her Boyfriend
01:20 — The 'Orphan Black' star won the award for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series.
Tatiana Maslany Reveals How She'll Celebrate Her Emmy Win With Her Boyfriend
01:20 — The 'Orphan Black' star won the award for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 6:00pm
The Vow FXM

A devoted husband (Channing Tatum) endeavors to win back his new bride's heart after she loses her memory in a tragic car accident.

I’ll Watch632 Watching
Mon Oct 3 12:00am
The Vow FXM

A devoted husband (Channing Tatum) endeavors to win back his new bride's heart after she loses her memory in a tragic car accident.

I’ll Watch632 Watching
Tue Oct 4 1:55am
Eastern Promises HBOSGe

A naïve midwife (Naomi Watts) working at a London hospital becomes entangled with Russian mobsters in director David Cronenberg's riveting crime thriller. Viggo Mortensen, Vincent Cassel, Armin Mueller-Stahl, Sinead Cusack, Jerzy Skolimowski.

I’ll Watch95 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Orphan Black
Tatiana Maslany Teases Orphan Black's "Tragic" Final Season

No, not Cosima!

With Tatiana Maslany and Rami Malek, the Emmys Finally Got It Right

Orphan is the new black

Rami Malek
Emmys 2016: The 10 Biggest Snubs and Shocking Surprises

Tatiana Maslany and Rami Malek were among the night's biggest surprises, while Better Call Saul got…

Tatiana Maslany
Orphan Black's Tatiana Maslany Finally Wins an Emmy

The Orphan Black star won for playing eight different characters on one show

Orphan Black
Orphan Black Renewed for Fifth and Final Season

In advance of the Season 4 finale

Tatiana Maslany as Sarah Manning, <em>Orphan Black</em>
Orphan Black Announces After-Show on BBC America

See who'll appear in the first episode

Details

  • Birth Name: Tatiana Gabriele Maslany
  • Birth Place: Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada
  • Birthday: September 22, 1985, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Emmys 2016: Orphan Black's Tatiana Maslany on the Red Carpet

What she'll miss most about the clones