Tate Ellington Celebrity Watchlist

Tate Ellington

Birth Name: James Tate Ellington

Birth Place: Madison, Mississippi, United States

Birthday: April 17, 1979, Aries

Profession: Actor, Artist

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Priyanka Chopra, Quantico

Quantico Postmortem: Boss on Liam's Cohort, That "Very Sad" Death and Alex's Next Mission

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Sunday's season finale of Quantico. Read at your own risk.] As Quantico creator Josh Safran promised, there was no other red herring in Sunday's Season 1 finale: Liam (Josh Hopkins) was in fact th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Preview: "Secrets & Silent Killers"
00:21 — Rosie and Villa discover that their murder victim has a death certificate from three years ago in the all-new episode, "Secrets & Silent Killers."
Secrets & Silent Killers
00:21 — Rosie and Villa discover that their murder victim has a death certificate from three years ago.
Quantico Season 2
Alex Parrish has a new distraction.
Sneak Peek at ABC's Drama "Quantico"
01:00 — A sneak peek at ABC's Drama "Quantico".

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 11:00pm
CastleClear & Present Danger(Season 7, Episode 3) TNT

A pool shark's death is investigated, and evidence suggests the killer may possess supernatural abilities. Meanwhile, Castle and Beckett try to resume their ordinary lives and move on from his disappearance.

I’ll Watch1963 Watching
Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
RosewoodSecrets & Silent KillersNew(Season 2, Episode 2) FOX

A murder victim's death certificate turns out to be 3 years old, which creates doubts about his identity. Meanwhile, TMI hopes to catch up with Pippy; and Donna has trouble keeping a secret from her family.

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Wed Oct 5 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Skywalker Incursion(Season 8, Episode 19) TBS

A speaking engagement at UC Berkeley puts Leonard and Sheldon in a galaxy not too far, far away from their idol George Lucas' Skywalker Ranch, and they consider dropping by. Meanwhile, Howard and Bernadette argue over what to do with his Doctor Who TARDIS (more…)

I’ll Watch1163 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Tate Ellington
  • Birth Place: Madison, Mississippi, United States
  • Birthday: April 17, 1979, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Artist