Tate Donovan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tate Buckley Donovan

Birth Place: Tenafly, NJ

Birthday: September 25, 1963, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tate Donovan

Will Tate Donovan Romance Allison Janney on Masters of Sex?

Tate Donovan is climbing into bed with Masters of Sex, so to speak. The actor will guest-star in two episodes of Showtime's sexy period drama, in which he'll play opposite Allison Janney in her Emmy-winning role. Josh Charles is returning to TV on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nancy Drew
01:04 — Everyone's favorite teen detective moves to a new town and has trouble fitting in.
Nancy Drew
01:04 — Everyone's favorite teen detective moves to a new town and has trouble fitting in.
Elementary - Making Things Right
03:09 — Sherlock's father opens up about the reason for his extended stay in New York.
Elementary - Stay Or Go
01:50 — Sherlock discovers that a man who was murdered had been spying on his father.

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 7 12:00am
30 for 30 ShortsThe Irrelevant Giant/Arthur and Johnnie ESPNCLS

The stories of former New York Giants player John Tuggle, the last pick of the 1983 NFL Draft, and of tennis great Arthur Ashe's brother Johnnie, a U.S. Marine who returned to the Vietnam War in Arthur's place.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Sun Feb 7 4:30am
30 for 30 ShortsThe Irrelevant Giant/Arthur and Johnnie ESPNCLS

The stories of former New York Giants player John Tuggle, the last pick of the 1983 NFL Draft, and of tennis great Arthur Ashe's brother Johnnie, a U.S. Marine who returned to the Vietnam War in Arthur's place.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Mon Feb 8 5:30am
30 for 30 ShortsThe Irrelevant Giant/Arthur and Johnnie ESPNCLS

The stories of former New York Giants player John Tuggle, the last pick of the 1983 NFL Draft, and of tennis great Arthur Ashe's brother Johnnie, a U.S. Marine who returned to the Vietnam War in Arthur's place.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Keifer Sutherland
Monday Review: The Return of 24 and Louie

A day in the life of Jack Bauer would go so much easier if anyone would just listen to him when he b…

Kiefer Sutherland
24: Live Another Day: Is Jack Bauer the Hero or the Villain?

Although Fox's 24: Live Another Day has been billed as an all-new, 12-episode event series, the late…

Kiefer Sutherland
24: Live Another Day Teaser: Can Jack Stop World War III?

It seems Jack Bauer (Kiefer Sutherland) can do anything, but can he stop a world war? That seems to…

Michelle Fairley
Game of Thrones' Michelle Fairley Replaces Judy Davis on 24: Live Another Day

Game of Thrones star Michelle Fairley has been tapped to replace Judy Davis on 24: Live Another Day,…

Stephen Fry
Stephen Fry Joins the Cast of 24: Live Another Day

British actor Stephen Fry has joined the cast of Fox's 24: Live Another Day, TVGuide.com has confirm…

Tate Donovan
Tate Donovan Joins 24: Live Another Day

Tate Donovan has joined the cast of Fox's 24: Live Another Day, TVGuide.com has learned. The O.C. an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tate Buckley Donovan
  • Birth Place: Tenafly, NJ
  • Birthday: September 25, 1963, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »