Tate Donovan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tate Buckley Donovan

Birth Place: Tenafly, NJ

Birthday: September 25, 1963, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (25 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tate Donovan

Will Tate Donovan Romance Allison Janney on Masters of Sex?

Tate Donovan is climbing into bed with Masters of Sex, so to speak. The actor will guest-star in two episodes of Showtime's sexy period drama, in which he'll play opposite Allison Janney in her Emmy-winning role. Josh Charles is returning to TV on… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 7 3:00pm
Good Night, and Good Luck HBO

George Clooney co-wrote, directed and costars in this vivid chronicle of CBS newsman Edward R. Murrow's battle with Sen. Joseph McCarthy over his Communist witch-hunts in the 1950s. David Strathairn, Patricia Clarkson, Jeff Daniels, Robert Downey Jr., Fran (more…)

Wed Jun 10 1:30pm
Good Night, and Good Luck HBO

George Clooney co-wrote, directed and costars in this vivid chronicle of CBS newsman Edward R. Murrow's battle with Sen. Joseph McCarthy over his Communist witch-hunts in the 1950s. David Strathairn, Patricia Clarkson, Jeff Daniels, Robert Downey Jr., Fran (more…)

Mon Jun 15 8:00am
Hercules DISXD

Joyous Disney musical about the animated adventures of the Greek strongman (voice of Tate Donovan) who does battle with the evil Hades (voice of James Woods). Other voices...Phil: Danny DeVito. Zeus: Rip Torn. Directed by John Musker and Ron Clements.

More NewsSee all »

Keifer Sutherland
Monday Review: The Return of 24 and Louie

A day in the life of Jack Bauer would go so much easier if anyone would just listen to him when he b…

Kiefer Sutherland
24: Live Another Day: Is Jack Bauer the Hero or the Villain?

Although Fox's 24: Live Another Day has been billed as an all-new, 12-episode event series, the late…

Kiefer Sutherland
24: Live Another Day Teaser: Can Jack Stop World War III?

It seems Jack Bauer (Kiefer Sutherland) can do anything, but can he stop a world war? That seems to…

Michelle Fairley
Game of Thrones' Michelle Fairley Replaces Judy Davis on 24: Live Another Day

Game of Thrones star Michelle Fairley has been tapped to replace Judy Davis on 24: Live Another Day,…

Stephen Fry
Stephen Fry Joins the Cast of 24: Live Another Day

British actor Stephen Fry has joined the cast of Fox's 24: Live Another Day, TVGuide.com has confirm…

Tate Donovan
Tate Donovan Joins 24: Live Another Day

Tate Donovan has joined the cast of Fox's 24: Live Another Day, TVGuide.com has learned. The O.C. an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tate Buckley Donovan
  • Birth Place: Tenafly, NJ
  • Birthday: September 25, 1963, Libra
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (25 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »