Tate Donovan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tate Buckley Donovan

Birth Place: Tenafly, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1963, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tate Donovan

Will Tate Donovan Romance Allison Janney on Masters of Sex?

Tate Donovan is climbing into bed with Masters of Sex, so to speak. The actor will guest-star in two episodes of Showtime's sexy period drama, in which he'll play opposite Allison Janney in her Emmy-winning role. Josh Charles is returning to TV on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Damages: Willful Acts
04:04 — Go behind the scenes with cast of Damages, as they describe what it's like to portray these chilling and riveting on-screen characters.
Pilot Promotion
01:14 — Get a sneak peek at the first episode of the thrilling new series about a family caught in a deadly conspiracy. Watch star Toni Collette enter a dange (more…)
On the Set
01:10 — Get a sneak peek at the first episode of the thrilling new series about a family caught in a deadly conspiracy. Watch star Toni Collette enter a dange (more…)
Only Thrill - Trailer
01:52 — For decades Reece and Carol are in love but not together, until it is too late. Unwilling to see his son face the same fate, Reece forces Tom to expr (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Keifer Sutherland
Monday Review: The Return of 24 and Louie

A day in the life of Jack Bauer would go so much easier if anyone would just listen to him when he b…

Kiefer Sutherland
24: Live Another Day: Is Jack Bauer the Hero or the Villain?

Although Fox's 24: Live Another Day has been billed as an all-new, 12-episode event series, the late…

Kiefer Sutherland
24: Live Another Day Teaser: Can Jack Stop World War III?

It seems Jack Bauer (Kiefer Sutherland) can do anything, but can he stop a world war? That seems to…

Michelle Fairley
Game of Thrones' Michelle Fairley Replaces Judy Davis on 24: Live Another Day

Game of Thrones star Michelle Fairley has been tapped to replace Judy Davis on 24: Live Another Day,…

Stephen Fry
Stephen Fry Joins the Cast of 24: Live Another Day

British actor Stephen Fry has joined the cast of Fox's 24: Live Another Day, TVGuide.com has confirm…

Tate Donovan
Tate Donovan Joins 24: Live Another Day

Tate Donovan has joined the cast of Fox's 24: Live Another Day, TVGuide.com has learned. The O.C. an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tate Buckley Donovan
  • Birth Place: Tenafly, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: September 25, 1963, Libra
  • Profession: Actor