Tate Donovan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tate Buckley Donovan

Birth Place: Tenafly, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1963, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tate Donovan

Will Tate Donovan Romance Allison Janney on Masters of Sex?

Tate Donovan is climbing into bed with Masters of Sex, so to speak. The actor will guest-star in two episodes of Showtime's sexy period drama, in which he'll play opposite Allison Janney in her Emmy-winning role. Josh Charles is returning to TV on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Damages: Willful Acts
04:04 — Go behind the scenes with cast of Damages, as they describe what it's like to portray these chilling and riveting on-screen characters.
Pilot Promotion
01:14 — Get a sneak peek at the first episode of the thrilling new series about a family caught in a deadly conspiracy. Watch star Toni Collette enter a dange (more…)
On the Set
01:10 — Get a sneak peek at the first episode of the thrilling new series about a family caught in a deadly conspiracy. Watch star Toni Collette enter a dange (more…)
Interview with Tate Donovan
01:28 — |Tate Donovan

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 2:00am
The Pacifier TBS

An all-business Navy SEAL is assigned to protect a woman and her five unruly kids.

I’ll Watch589 Watching
Sat Jul 2 1:00pm
The Pacifier TBS

An all-business Navy SEAL is assigned to protect a woman and her five unruly kids.

I’ll Watch589 Watching
Mon Jul 4 1:00pm
Memphis Belle REELZ

This World War II drama is the fact-based story of a B-17 bomber used for a final mission before its crew, who have been together for 24 missions over enemy targets and have battled their way across the skies, can be sent back to the States. Having won fam (more…)

I’ll Watch197 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Keifer Sutherland
Monday Review: The Return of 24 and Louie

A day in the life of Jack Bauer would go so much easier if anyone would just listen to him when he b…

Kiefer Sutherland
24: Live Another Day: Is Jack Bauer the Hero or the Villain?

Although Fox's 24: Live Another Day has been billed as an all-new, 12-episode event series, the late…

Kiefer Sutherland
24: Live Another Day Teaser: Can Jack Stop World War III?

It seems Jack Bauer (Kiefer Sutherland) can do anything, but can he stop a world war? That seems to…

Michelle Fairley
Game of Thrones' Michelle Fairley Replaces Judy Davis on 24: Live Another Day

Game of Thrones star Michelle Fairley has been tapped to replace Judy Davis on 24: Live Another Day,…

Stephen Fry
Stephen Fry Joins the Cast of 24: Live Another Day

British actor Stephen Fry has joined the cast of Fox's 24: Live Another Day, TVGuide.com has confirm…

Tate Donovan
Tate Donovan Joins 24: Live Another Day

Tate Donovan has joined the cast of Fox's 24: Live Another Day, TVGuide.com has learned. The O.C. an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tate Buckley Donovan
  • Birth Place: Tenafly, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: September 25, 1963, Libra
  • Profession: Actor