Tate Donovan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tate Buckley Donovan

Birth Place: Tenafly, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1963, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tate Donovan

Will Tate Donovan Romance Allison Janney on Masters of Sex?

Tate Donovan is climbing into bed with Masters of Sex, so to speak. The actor will guest-star in two episodes of Showtime's sexy period drama, in which he'll play opposite Allison Janney in her Emmy-winning role. Josh Charles is returning to TV on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elementary: Alma Matters Trailer
01:55 — Holmes’ tentative reconciliation with his father suffers a setback when Holmes and Watson discover Morland has been keeping a secret that threatens al (more…)
Season 9: 24: Jack In Action 2 Trailer
01:43 — 24: LIVE ANOTHER DAY is a thrilling new event series set to restart the ticking clock on the groundbreaking and Emmy Award-winning drama. The high- (more…)
Damages Season 3
Inspired by recent events in the world's economic collapse, Season 3 showcases DAMAGES signature legal-thriller storytelling as Patty Hewes (Glenn Clo (more…)
Season 9: 24: London Trailer
02:21 — 24: LIVE ANOTHER DAY is a thrilling new event series set to restart the ticking clock on the groundbreaking and Emmy Award-winning drama. The high- (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 7 6:00am
Good Night, and Good Luck MAXe

A vivid chronicle of CBS newsman Edward R. Murrow's battle with Sen. Joseph McCarthy over his Communist witch-hunts in the 1950s.

I’ll Watch124 Watching
Thu May 12 4:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentRocket Man(Season 6, Episode 19) WGNA

A female astronaut is found murdered in her hotel room on the morning of a press conference. The investigation leads to several suspects, including a jealous professional rival, an ex-boyfriend and a married space-shuttle commander (Tate Donovan) with whom (more…)

I’ll Watch144 Watching
Sun May 15 12:00am
The Pacifier TBS

An all-business Navy SEAL is assigned to protect a woman and her five unruly kids.

I’ll Watch575 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Keifer Sutherland
Monday Review: The Return of 24 and Louie

A day in the life of Jack Bauer would go so much easier if anyone would just listen to him when he b…

Kiefer Sutherland
24: Live Another Day: Is Jack Bauer the Hero or the Villain?

Although Fox's 24: Live Another Day has been billed as an all-new, 12-episode event series, the late…

Kiefer Sutherland
24: Live Another Day Teaser: Can Jack Stop World War III?

It seems Jack Bauer (Kiefer Sutherland) can do anything, but can he stop a world war? That seems to…

Michelle Fairley
Game of Thrones' Michelle Fairley Replaces Judy Davis on 24: Live Another Day

Game of Thrones star Michelle Fairley has been tapped to replace Judy Davis on 24: Live Another Day,…

Stephen Fry
Stephen Fry Joins the Cast of 24: Live Another Day

British actor Stephen Fry has joined the cast of Fox's 24: Live Another Day, TVGuide.com has confirm…

Tate Donovan
Tate Donovan Joins 24: Live Another Day

Tate Donovan has joined the cast of Fox's 24: Live Another Day, TVGuide.com has learned. The O.C. an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tate Buckley Donovan
  • Birth Place: Tenafly, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: September 25, 1963, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »