Tate Donovan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tate Buckley Donovan

Birth Place: Tenafly, NJ

Birthday: September 25, 1963, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tate Donovan

Will Tate Donovan Romance Allison Janney on Masters of Sex?

Tate Donovan is climbing into bed with Masters of Sex, so to speak. The actor will guest-star in two episodes of Showtime's sexy period drama, in which he'll play opposite Allison Janney in her Emmy-winning role. Josh Charles is returning to TV on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nancy Drew
01:04 — Everyone's favorite teen detective moves to a new town and has trouble fitting in.
Nancy Drew
01:04 — Everyone's favorite teen detective moves to a new town and has trouble fitting in.
Elementary - Making Things Right
03:09 — Sherlock's father opens up about the reason for his extended stay in New York.
Elementary - Stay Or Go
01:50 — Sherlock discovers that a man who was murdered had been spying on his father.

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 5:05pm
Good Night, and Good Luck MOMAX

A vivid chronicle of CBS newsman Edward R. Murrow's battle with Sen. Joseph McCarthy over his Communist witch-hunts in the 1950s.

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Tue Feb 9 10:00pm
LimitlessFundamentals of Naked PortraitureNew(Season 1, Episode 14) CBS

A developer at a tech think tank frequented by Brian is murdered. To find clues to the killer's identity, Brian and Rebecca interview a robotic version of the victim, which she created before her death. Meanwhile, agents apply to join Mike and Ike as Brian (more…)

I’ll Watch210 Watching
Fri Feb 12 5:30pm
FriendsThe One with Rachel's Crush(Season 4, Episode 13) TBS

Kathy's sexy role in a play irks Chandler; personal-shopper Rachel develops a crush on a client (Tate Donovan). Kathy: Paget Brewster. Mr. Waltham: Paxton Whitehead. Chandler: Matthew Perry. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston.

I’ll Watch91 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Keifer Sutherland
Monday Review: The Return of 24 and Louie

A day in the life of Jack Bauer would go so much easier if anyone would just listen to him when he b…

Kiefer Sutherland
24: Live Another Day: Is Jack Bauer the Hero or the Villain?

Although Fox's 24: Live Another Day has been billed as an all-new, 12-episode event series, the late…

Kiefer Sutherland
24: Live Another Day Teaser: Can Jack Stop World War III?

It seems Jack Bauer (Kiefer Sutherland) can do anything, but can he stop a world war? That seems to…

Michelle Fairley
Game of Thrones' Michelle Fairley Replaces Judy Davis on 24: Live Another Day

Game of Thrones star Michelle Fairley has been tapped to replace Judy Davis on 24: Live Another Day,…

Stephen Fry
Stephen Fry Joins the Cast of 24: Live Another Day

British actor Stephen Fry has joined the cast of Fox's 24: Live Another Day, TVGuide.com has confirm…

Tate Donovan
Tate Donovan Joins 24: Live Another Day

Tate Donovan has joined the cast of Fox's 24: Live Another Day, TVGuide.com has learned. The O.C. an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tate Buckley Donovan
  • Birth Place: Tenafly, NJ
  • Birthday: September 25, 1963, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »