Tate Donovan Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Tate Buckley Donovan

Birth Place: Tenafly, NJ

Birthday: September 25, 1963, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (25 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Mar 29 12:12am
FriendsThe One with Rachel's Crush(Season 4, Episode 13) NIK

Kathy's sexy role in a play irks Chandler; personal-shopper Rachel develops a crush on a client (Tate Donovan). Kathy: Paget Brewster. Mr. Waltham: Paxton Whitehead. Chandler: Matthew Perry. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston.

Sun Mar 29 11:36pm
FriendsThe One with the Fake Party(Season 4, Episode 16) NIK

Rachel throws an impromptu going-away party for Emily to lure Joshua into a social setting; pregnant vegetarian Phoebe craves meat. Joshua: Tate Donovan. Emily: Helen Baxendale. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston.

Mon Mar 30 10:00pm
Murder at 1600 WGNAMER

A Washington, D.C., police detective (Wesley Snipes) is thrown into a morass of dirty politics when he investigates the murder of a young woman at the White House. Diane Lane. Spikings: Daniel Benzali. Stengel: Dennis Miller. Jordan: Alan Alda. Directed by (more…)

Tue Mar 31 8:00pm
Murder at 1600 WGNAMER

A Washington, D.C., police detective (Wesley Snipes) is thrown into a morass of dirty politics when he investigates the murder of a young woman at the White House. Diane Lane. Spikings: Daniel Benzali. Stengel: Dennis Miller. Jordan: Alan Alda. Directed by (more…)

Thu Apr 2 3:45pm
Good Night, and Good Luck HBOSGe

George Clooney co-wrote, directed and costars in this vivid chronicle of CBS newsman Edward R. Murrow's battle with Sen. Joseph McCarthy over his Communist witch-hunts in the 1950s. David Strathairn, Patricia Clarkson, Jeff Daniels, Robert Downey Jr., Fran (more…)

Thu Apr 2 11:36pm
FriendsThe One with Rachel's New Dress(Season 4, Episode 18) NIK

Rachel gears up for a night of romance with Joshua; Ross fears Emily is getting too chummy with Susan; Phoebe names one of the triplets. Carol: Jane Sibbett. Susan: Jessica Hecht. Emily: Helen Baxendale. Joshua: Tate Donovan. Mr. Burgin: John Bennett Perry (more…)

Fri Apr 3 12:30am
Good Night, and Good Luck HBOSGe

George Clooney co-wrote, directed and costars in this vivid chronicle of CBS newsman Edward R. Murrow's battle with Sen. Joseph McCarthy over his Communist witch-hunts in the 1950s. David Strathairn, Patricia Clarkson, Jeff Daniels, Robert Downey Jr., Fran (more…)

Fri Apr 3 11:36pm
FriendsThe One with All the Wedding Dresses(Season 4, Episode 20) NIK

Monica tries on Emily's wedding dress; Ross's plans affect Rachel and Joshua; Chandler insists Joey get help for his snoring. Joshua: Tate Donovan. Saleswoman: Anne Betancourt. Marjorie: Christine Moore.

Sun Apr 5 8:00pm
Madam SecretarySpartan FiguresNew(Season 1, Episode 19) CBS

Elizabeth works with President Dalton to solve the Greek debt crisis, but not everyone in Washington finds the fruits of their collaboration pleasing. Meanwhile, Henry has a new job offer to consider; and Stevie reignites a friendship with the president's (more…)

Sun Apr 5 11:00pm
Murder at 1600 REELZ

A Washington, D.C., police detective (Wesley Snipes) is thrown into a morass of dirty politics when he investigates the murder of a young woman at the White House. Diane Lane. Spikings: Daniel Benzali. Stengel: Dennis Miller. Jordan: Alan Alda. Directed by (more…)

Mon Apr 6 8:00pm
Murder at 1600 REELZ

A Washington, D.C., police detective (Wesley Snipes) is thrown into a morass of dirty politics when he investigates the murder of a young woman at the White House. Diane Lane. Spikings: Daniel Benzali. Stengel: Dennis Miller. Jordan: Alan Alda. Directed by (more…)

Tue Apr 7 3:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Fake Party(Season 4, Episode 16) TBS

Rachel throws an impromptu going-away party for Emily to lure Joshua into a social setting; pregnant vegetarian Phoebe craves meat. Joshua: Tate Donovan. Emily: Helen Baxendale. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston.

Tue Apr 7 7:15pm
Good Night, and Good Luck HBO

George Clooney co-wrote, directed and costars in this vivid chronicle of CBS newsman Edward R. Murrow's battle with Sen. Joseph McCarthy over his Communist witch-hunts in the 1950s. David Strathairn, Patricia Clarkson, Jeff Daniels, Robert Downey Jr., Fran (more…)

Fri Apr 10 7:25pm
Good Night, and Good Luck HBOSGe

George Clooney co-wrote, directed and costars in this vivid chronicle of CBS newsman Edward R. Murrow's battle with Sen. Joseph McCarthy over his Communist witch-hunts in the 1950s. David Strathairn, Patricia Clarkson, Jeff Daniels, Robert Downey Jr., Fran (more…)