Tate Donovan Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Tate Buckley Donovan

Birth Place: Tenafly, NJ

Birthday: September 25, 1963, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (25 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keifer Sutherland
Monday Review: The Return of 24 and Louie

A day in the life of Jack Bauer would go so much easier if anyone would just listen to him when he b…

Kiefer Sutherland
24: Live Another Day: Is Jack Bauer the Hero or the Villain?

Although Fox's 24: Live Another Day has been billed as an all-new, 12-episode event series, the late…

Kiefer Sutherland
24: Live Another Day Teaser: Can Jack Stop World War III?

It seems Jack Bauer (Kiefer Sutherland) can do anything, but can he stop a world war? That seems to…

Michelle Fairley
Game of Thrones' Michelle Fairley Replaces Judy Davis on 24: Live Another Day

Game of Thrones star Michelle Fairley has been tapped to replace Judy Davis on 24: Live Another Day,…

Stephen Fry
Stephen Fry Joins the Cast of 24: Live Another Day

British actor Stephen Fry has joined the cast of Fox's 24: Live Another Day, TVGuide.com has confirm…

Tate Donovan
Tate Donovan Joins 24: Live Another Day

Tate Donovan has joined the cast of Fox's 24: Live Another Day, TVGuide.com has learned. The O.C. an…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The O.C. Cast: Where Are They Now?

Sandy Cohen's at the CIA and Summer Roberts is a doctor! Find out what the rest of The…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 3:45pm
Good Night, and Good Luck HBOSGe

George Clooney co-wrote, directed and costars in this vivid chronicle of CBS newsman Edward R. Murrow's battle with Sen. Joseph McCarthy over his Communist witch-hunts in the 1950s. David Strathairn, Patricia Clarkson, Jeff Daniels, Robert Downey Jr., Fran (more…)

Thu Apr 2 11:36pm
FriendsThe One with Rachel's New Dress(Season 4, Episode 18) NIK

Rachel gears up for a night of romance with Joshua; Ross fears Emily is getting too chummy with Susan; Phoebe names one of the triplets. Carol: Jane Sibbett. Susan: Jessica Hecht. Emily: Helen Baxendale. Joshua: Tate Donovan. Mr. Burgin: John Bennett Perry (more…)

Fri Apr 3 12:30am
Good Night, and Good Luck HBOSGe

George Clooney co-wrote, directed and costars in this vivid chronicle of CBS newsman Edward R. Murrow's battle with Sen. Joseph McCarthy over his Communist witch-hunts in the 1950s. David Strathairn, Patricia Clarkson, Jeff Daniels, Robert Downey Jr., Fran (more…)