Tate DonovanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Tate Buckley Donovan

Birth Place: Tenafly, NJ

Birthday: September 25, 1963, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (25 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keifer Sutherland
Monday Review: The Return of 24 and Louie

A day in the life of Jack Bauer would go so much easier if anyone would just listen to him…

Kiefer Sutherland
24: Live Another Day: Is Jack Bauer the Hero or the Villain?

Although Fox's 24: Live Another Day has been billed as an all-new, 12-episode event series…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 5:50pm
The Pacifier STARZ

Infantile and unfunny pabulum about an all-business Navy SEAL (Vin Diesel) who's assigned to protect a woman (Faith Ford) and her five unruly kids. Brad Garrett, Lauren Graham. Directed by Adam Shankman.

Thu Jan 29 11:30pm
30 for 30 ShortsThe Irrelevant Giant/Arthur and Johnnie(Season 3, Episode 9) ESPNCLS

The stories of former New York Giants player John Tuggle, the last pick of the 1983 NFL Draft, and of tennis great Arthur Ashe's brother Johnnie, a U.S. Marine who returned to the Vietnam War in Arthur's place.

Fri Jan 30 11:30pm
30 for 30 ShortsThe Irrelevant Giant/Arthur and Johnnie(Season 3, Episode 9) ESPNCLS

The stories of former New York Giants player John Tuggle, the last pick of the 1983 NFL Draft, and of tennis great Arthur Ashe's brother Johnnie, a U.S. Marine who returned to the Vietnam War in Arthur's place.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop