Taran Killam Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Taran Hourie Killam

Birth Place: Culver City, CA

Birthday: April 1, 1982, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Showtime Bosses Tease Twin Peaks Reboot, Explain Penny Dreadful's End

The Twin Peaks reboot is coming in the first half of 2017... and that's about all Showtime can say about it. David Nevins, president and CEO of Showtime, and Gary Levine, Showtime's president of programming, revealed that there's still not a set numb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Weekend Update: Nov 1, 2014, Part 1
04:27 — Catch up on the headlines with Weekend Update anchors Colin Jost and Michael Che, including New York state's new Ebola quarantine rules and the World (more…)
Saturday Night Line: Woody Harrelson and Kendrick Lamar Pop Trivia
02:43 — All season, fans wait for days in line for the chance to see Saturday Night Live.  What happens when their favorite SNL cast members invade the line?  (more…)
Cold Open: A Drink at the White House
03:56 — Things get real when President Obama (Jay Pharoah) invites future Senate Majority Leader Mitch McConnell (Taran Killam) over for a drink at the White (more…)
Cameron Diaz Guides Mark Ronson and Bruno Mars Through SNL Promos
00:37 — Cameron Diaz hosts Saturday Night Live with musical guests Mark Ronson and Bruno Mars on Saturday, November 22 at 11:30/10:30c!

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 2:35am
Saturday Night LiveAnna Faris; Duffy(Season 34, Episode 3) COMEDY

Anna Faris hosts. Music guest: Duffy.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Thu Aug 25 8:00am
Nature CatAnts Revolution; Tide Pool Tough PBS

Ants steal a surprise dessert for Squeeks during a picnic; and Nature Cat overcomes his fear of water.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Thu Aug 25 10:22am
Saturday Night LiveAnna Faris; Duffy(Season 34, Episode 3) COMEDY

Anna Faris hosts. Music guest: Duffy.

I’ll Watch9 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Taran Hourie Killam
  • Birth Place: Culver City, CA
  • Birthday: April 1, 1982, Aries
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay