Taran Killam Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Taran Hourie Killam

Birth Place: Culver City, CA

Birthday: April 1, 1982, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(28 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ariana Grande, <em>Saturday Night Live</em>

Saturday Night Live: Ariana Grande Proves She's Secretly Hilarious — and Accidentally Swears on Live TV

Ariana Grande hosted Saturday Night Live this week and shocked America by delivering one of the best episodes of the season. Unfortunately, Grande's episode got off to a rocky start when she accidentally said "oh sh--" during her opening song about -… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Beck's Most Memorable Season 41 Moment
00:55 — SNL cast member Beck Bennett recalls his most memorable moment from season 41 - shooting At The Club with Ronda Rousey.
Cut for Time: New Studio
05:25 — Greg's (Taran Killam) friends (Ariana Grande, Kenan Thompson, Vanessa Bayer) attempt to be supportive of his singing career.
Jon's Most Memorable Season 41 Moments
01:09 — SNL cast member Jon Rudnitsky recalls his most memorable moments from season 41, including hearing his name announced for the first time, getting his (more…)
Mobile Shrink
02:38 — NBC promotes a new series coming this Fall, "Mobile Shrink," starring Chevy Chase as Dr. Robert Liebman, a psychiatrist willing to analyze patients (L (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 25 4:00am
Saturday Night LiveMartin Freeman; Charli XCX(Season 40, Episode 9) VH1

Martin Freeman hosts. Music guest: Charli XCX.

I’ll Watch322 Watching
Sat Jun 25 5:00am
Saturday Night LiveDakota Johnson; Alabama Shakes(Season 40, Episode 15) VH1

Dakota Johnson hosts. Music guest: Alabama Shakes.

I’ll Watch260 Watching
Sat Jun 25 6:00am
Saturday Night LiveScarlett Johansson; Wiz Khalifa(Season 40, Episode 20) VH1

Scarlett Johansson hosts. Music guest: Wiz Khalifa.

I’ll Watch151 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Taran Hourie Killam
  • Birth Place: Culver City, CA
  • Birthday: April 1, 1982, Aries
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor