Taran Killam Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Taran Hourie Killam

Birth Place: Culver City, CA

Birthday: April 1, 1982, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Showtime Bosses Tease Twin Peaks Reboot, Explain Penny Dreadful's End

The Twin Peaks reboot is coming in the first half of 2017... and that's about all Showtime can say about it. David Nevins, president and CEO of Showtime, and Gary Levine, Showtime's president of programming, revealed that there's still not a set numb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Backstage: Fred Armisen
01:04 — Fred sits down after the show for a chat.
Top Gun 25th Anniversary DVD II
02:09 — Additional screen tests for the Top Gun 25th Anniversary DVD from dress rehearsal on September 24, 2011.
SNL Backstage: Jeff Bridges Shaves His Beard
00:26 — A backstage exclusive of Jeff shaving his beard off in preparation for his hosting gig at SNL!
Sidekicks Only
02:48 — Meet Brick, Bluejay, and Fracture. They may be sidekicks, but they still have special powers.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 8:00am
Nature CatTally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds PBS

Daisy wants to take a picture of a rainbow; and Daisy wonders why a flower she didn't plant grew in her garden.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Mon Aug 29 9:15am
Saturday Night LiveJohn Malkovich; T.I.(Season 34, Episode 10) COMEDY

John Malkovich is the host. Music guest: T.I.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Mon Aug 29 10:21am
Saturday Night LivePaul Rudd; Beyoncé(Season 34, Episode 8) COMEDY

Paul Rudd is the host. Music guest: Beyoncé.

I’ll Watch26 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Taran Hourie Killam
  • Birth Place: Culver City, CA
  • Birthday: April 1, 1982, Aries
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans