Taran Killam Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Taran Hourie Killam

Birth Place: Culver City, CA

Birthday: April 1, 1982, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ariana Grande, <em>Saturday Night Live</em>

Saturday Night Live: Ariana Grande Proves She's Secretly Hilarious — and Accidentally Swears on Live TV

Ariana Grande hosted Saturday Night Live this week and shocked America by delivering one of the best episodes of the season. Unfortunately, Grande's episode got off to a rocky start when she accidentally said "oh sh--" during her opening song about -… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Red Zone
01:48 — The Rose Zone brings all of reality TV's trashiest moments to one channel. It's blood lust for women.
Lady Gaga: Gypsy
04:39 — Musical guest Lady Gaga performs "Gypsy."
Office Boss
04:49 — A paralegal starts a new job to find his boss has the body of a baby.
Best Buy
04:44 — Two Best Buy employees are told they can't work on Black Friday so they take it out on their coworkers.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 11:30am
Just Married MOMAX

A rich young woman marries a poor radio announcer and finds their relationship tested on a disaster-filled European honeymoon.

I’ll Watch255 Watching
Mon Jul 25 1:30pm
How I Met Your MotherJenkins(Season 5, Episode 13) FX

Marshall tries to prove to Lily that a beautiful colleague kissed him; Robin discovers that she's the subject of a drinking game.

I’ll Watch102 Watching
Mon Jul 25 3:00pm
12 Years a Slave BET

The true story of Solomon Northup, a free black man in 1800s New York who was kidnapped and forced into slavery on a plantation near New Orleans. Later, he fights for his freedom with the help of a Canadian abolitionist.

I’ll Watch398 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Taran Hourie Killam
  • Birth Place: Culver City, CA
  • Birthday: April 1, 1982, Aries
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor