Taran Killam Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Taran Hourie Killam

Birth Place: Culver City, CA

Birthday: April 1, 1982, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin

Alec Baldwin Will Channel Donald Trump on Saturday Night Live

When Saturday Night Live was looking to cast an actor to play Donald Trump this season, you have to imagine that the casting call sheet included "iconic hair," "audibly challenged nostrils" and "ability to artfully explode in a dramatic tantrum over… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Z-Shirt
01:26 — A promo for a 1990's t-shirt company gets out of hand when one of the actors in the commercial cannot cut to the chase.
Steve Harvey Show: Phobias
05:00 — On this episode of the Steve Harvey Show, Steve tackles the sensitive subject of phobias.
Pizza Business
06:00 — A woman applies to receive a small business loan to help fund her desire to eat lots of pizza.
Mirror Image
04:41 — On "Mirror Image," twin sisters relied on each other to do half the work until one of them got fat!

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 3:30pm
Nature CatCave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil PBS

Hal's flying disc is accidentally tossed into a cave; and Daisy unearths a giant fossil while digging in her garden.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:00am
Big Fat Liar HBO

A 14-year-old seeks revenge on the sneaky Hollywood big shot who stole his story idea to turn into a film, subjecting the showbiz power broker to a series of humiliating pranks and stunts designed to make an honest man out of him.

I’ll Watch79 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:30am
Nature CatThe Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds PBS

Hal finds a treasure map to the legendary Bad Dog Bart's treasure chest, which is supposedly filled with toys the pugnacious pooch stole from neighborhood dogs; and Nature Cat's band is entered in a band battle, but a mishap causes their instruments to be (more…)

I’ll Watch11 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Taran Hourie Killam
  • Birth Place: Culver City, CA
  • Birthday: April 1, 1982, Aries
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind