Taran Killam Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Taran Hourie Killam

Birth Place: Culver City, CA

Birthday: April 1, 1982, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Showtime Bosses Tease Twin Peaks Reboot, Explain Penny Dreadful's End

The Twin Peaks reboot is coming in the first half of 2017... and that's about all Showtime can say about it. David Nevins, president and CEO of Showtime, and Gary Levine, Showtime's president of programming, revealed that there's still not a set numb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gay Camp
04:07 — At New Beginnings summer camp, the staff has a hard time accomplishing its main goal: turning homosexual teens straight.
Cop Family
04:15 — A family of law enforcement officials isn't great at showing emotions.
EXCLUSIVE: 'SNL' Cast Members Won't Stop Interrupting Taran Killam in 'Brother Nature' Clip
01:47 — 'Brother Nature' is open in select theaters nationwide now!
'SNL' Cast Members Won't Stop Interrupting Taran Killam in 'Brother Nature' Clip
01:46 — 'Brother Nature' is open in select theaters nationwide now!

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 8:00am
Nature CatHeartthrob Hamster; Astronuts PBS

Nature Cat and pals search for a hamster that escaped its cage; and Nature Cat and pals ponder how to go to the moon.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Mon Sep 26 3:30pm
Nature CatHeartthrob Hamster; Astronuts PBS

Nature Cat and pals search for a hamster that escaped its cage; and Nature Cat and pals ponder how to go to the moon.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Tue Sep 27 6:30am
Epic Movie IFC

Spoof of blockbuster films like the "Harry Potter" series, "The Chronicles of Narnia" and "Pirates of the Caribbean."

I’ll Watch183 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Taran Hourie Killam
  • Birth Place: Culver City, CA
  • Birthday: April 1, 1982, Aries
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet