Taran Killam Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Taran Hourie Killam

Birth Place: Culver City, CA

Birthday: April 1, 1982, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(28 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ariana Grande, <em>Saturday Night Live</em>

Saturday Night Live: Ariana Grande Proves She's Secretly Hilarious — and Accidentally Swears on Live TV

Ariana Grande hosted Saturday Night Live this week and shocked America by delivering one of the best episodes of the season. Unfortunately, Grande's episode got off to a rocky start when she accidentally said "oh sh--" during her opening song about -… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cut for Time: Coat Check
04:51 — A coat check attendant (Kyle Mooney) tries to guess which coat belongs to an angry customer (Fred Armisen), embarrassing him in front of his date (Cec (more…)
Courtney Barnett: Pedestrian at Best
03:59 — Musical guest Courtney Barnett performs "Pedestrian At Best" on Saturday Night Live.
Escape Pod
03:43 — A group of doomed astronauts (Fred Armisen, Taran Killam, Cecily Strong, Beck Bennett) must pick one person to escape in the last pod.
Update: May 21, 2016, Part 1
07:11 — Weekend Update anchors Colin Jost and Michael Che tackle the week's biggest news, including how Donald Trump would open talks with North Korea and Geo (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 3:30pm
Nature CatKingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?! PBS

Nature Cat and pals discover the importance of rotting logs while trying to move one. They also wonder where they might wind up if they dig a super-deep hole.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Tue May 31 3:10am
Saturday Night LiveGarth Brooks; Chris Gaines(Season 25, Episode 5) CMDY-E

Garth Brooks hosts; his alter ego Chris Gaines is the music guest.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Tue May 31 8:00am
Nature CatMud Love; Call It a Night PBS

Hal celebrates Mud Appreciation Day with the help of his friends; and Nature Cat loses his hat while playing flashlight tag at night.

Details

  • Birth Name: Taran Hourie Killam
  • Birth Place: Culver City, CA
  • Birthday: April 1, 1982, Aries
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »