Taran KillamCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Taran Hourie Killam

Birth Place: Culver City, CA

Birthday: April 1, 1982, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor

User Rating: (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Taran Killam Photos

  • How I Met Your Mother - Season 9 - "Gary Blauman" - Josh Radnor as Ted, Alyson Hannigan as Lily, Jason Segel as Marshall, Taran Killam as Gary Blauman, Neil Patrick Harris as Barney, and Billy Zabka as himself
    Photo By: Ron P. Jaffe/FOX/CBS
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 38 - "Ben Affleck" - Bill Hader, Bobby Moynihan, Taran Killam, Ben Affleck, Fred Armisen and Jason Sudeikis
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 38 - "Zach Galifianakis" - Jason Sudeikis, Cecily Strong, Taran Killam, Bradley Cooper, Zach Galifianakis, Ed Helms, Nasim Pedrad, Bobby Moynihan and Vanessa Bayer
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 38 - "Zach Galifianakis" - Taran Killam, Vanessa Bayer and Bobby Moynihan
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 38 - "Vince Vaughn" - Jay Pharoah, Nasim Pedrad, Vince Vaughn, Taran Killam, Bill Hader, Aidy Bryant and Kenan Thompson
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 38 - "Melissa McCarthy" - Taran Killam, Melissa McCarthy and Bobby Moynihan
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Sesaon 38 - "Kevin Hart" - Jay Pharoah, Taran Killam, Tim Robinson, Kenan Thompson and Fred Armisen
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Sesaon 38 - "Kevin Hart" - Kenan Thompson, Taran Killam, Kevin Hart, Bobby Moynihan and Bill Hader
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 38 - "Justin Bieber" - Taran Killam, Justin Bieber, Nasim Pedrad and Jason Sudeikis
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 38 - "Adam Levine" - Taran Killam, Adam Levine, Aidy Bryant and Jay Pharoah
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 1 - "Jennifer Lawrence" - Bill Hader, Jennifer Lawrence and Taran Killam
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 38 - "Jeremy Renner" - Bill Hader, Taran Killiam, Jason Sudeikis and Jerermy Renner
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 38 - "Bruno Mars" - Taran Killam
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 38 - "Christina Applegate" - Bill Hader, Taran Killiam, Christina Applegate and Fred Armisen
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 38 - "Christina Applegate" - Christina Applegate, Kenan Thompson, Nasim Pedrad, Taran Klliam and Bobby Moynihan
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 38 - "Joseph Gordon Levitt" - Jay Pharoah, Taran Killiam, Joseph Gordon-Levitt and Bobby Moynihan
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 38 - "Seth MacFarlane"- Kate McKinnon, Taran Killam, Nasim Pedrad, Psy, Bobby Moynihan, Tim Robinson, Kenan Thompson and Seth MacFarlane
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 37 - "Mick Jagger" - Vanessa Bayer, Kristen Wiig, Bill Hader, Mick Jagger and Taran Killam
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 37 - "Mick Jagger" - Kristen Wiig, Vanessa Bayer, Mick Jagger, Bobby Moynihan, Taran Killam and Fred Armisen
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 37 - "Josh Brolin" - Vanessa Bayer, Bill Hader, Josh Brolin, Nasim Pedrad and Taran Killam
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 37 - "Sofia Vergara" - Fred Armisen, Taran Killam and Sofia Vergara
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 37 - "Jonah Hill" - Taran Killam, Vanessa Bayer and Jonah Hill
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 37 - "Lindsay Lohan" - Lindsay Lohan, Taran Killam and Bobby Moynihan
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 37 - "Zooey Deschanel" - Zooey Deschanel, Taran Killam and Abby Elliott
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 37 - "Daniel Radcliffe" - Kristen Wiig, Nasim Pedrad, Daniel Radcliffe, Abby Elliott and Taran Killam
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 37 - "Jimmy Fallon" - Taran Killam and Jason Sudeikis
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 37 - "Katy Perry" - Taran Killam, Katy Perry and Vanessa Bayer
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 36 - "Miley Cyrus" - Kristen Wiig, Bill Hader, Miley Cyrus, Taran Killam, Abby Elliot, Fred Armisen, Bobby Moynihan, Vanessa Bayer and Nasim Pedrad
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 36 - "Miley Cyrus" - Abby Elliott, Paul Brittain, Miley Cyrus, Taran Killam, Andy Samberg and Nasim Pedrad
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 36 - "Russell Brand" - Bill Hader, Russell Brand and Taran Killam
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 36 - "Anne Hathaway" - Andy Samberg, Taran Killam, Bill Hader, Anne Hathaway and Fred Armisen
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 36 - "Scarlett Johansson" - Scarlett Johansson, Andy Samberg, Paul Brittain, Taran Killam, Kristen Wiig and Kenan Thompson
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 36 - Bobby Moynihan, Taran Killam, Paul Brittain, Abby Elliott, Andy Samberg, Vanessa Bayer, Jason Sudeikis, Nasim Pedrad, Fred Armisen, Bill Hader, Kenan Thompson, Kristen Wiig and Jay Pharoah
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC

Related Galleries

Stars Who Went to UCLA

29 Photos | May 25, 2014

TV Stars Go to the Movies!

12 Photos | May 23, 2013

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop