Taran Killam Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Taran Hourie Killam

Birth Place: Culver City, CA

Birthday: April 1, 1982, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor

User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Rock
Saturday Night Live: Here Are the Best Moments from The Rock's Episode

"The Rock" Obama is back!

Dakota Johnson, Kyle Mooney
Taran Killam Defends SNL ISIS Skit: I'm Proud Of It

See what he had to say

Taran Killam and Cobie Smulders
Congrats! Cobie Smulders and Taran Killam Welcome Their Second Child

When was the little one born?

Martin Freeman
SNL: Martin Freeman Stars in “The Office: Middle Earth

Sherlock star Martin Freeman took over hosting duties at Saturday Night Live this week, but was not…

Liam Hemsworth, Josh Hutcherson, Woody Harrelson and Jennifer Lawrence
SNL Goes Up in Smoke with Woody Harrelson Hosting

Woody Harrelson handled hosting duties at Saturday Night Live this weekend, and he brought with him…

Cobie Smulders, Taran Killam
Taran Killam, Cobie Smulders Expecting Second Child

Saturday Night Live's Taran Killam and How I Met Your Mother's Cobie Smulders are expecting their se…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Went to UCLA

See the celebrities whose careers began at UCLA

TV Stars Go to the Movies!

See which of your favorite TV actors you can catch on the big screen this summer

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 3:40pm
The Heat HBO2e

A by-the-book FBI agent partners with an abrasive Boston cop to take down a powerful drug lord.

Fri Apr 3 1:15am
The Heat HBO2e

A by-the-book FBI agent partners with an abrasive Boston cop to take down a powerful drug lord.

Fri Apr 3 6:40pm
12 Years a Slave HBOSGe

The true story of Solomon Northup, a free black man in 1800s New York who was kidnapped and forced into slavery on a plantation near New Orleans. Later, he fights for his freedom with the help of a Canadian abolitionist.