Taraji P. Henson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Taraji Penda Henson

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: September 11, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(768 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grace Gaeley and Katilin Doubleday in <em>Empire</em>

Empire: Our Burning Questions for Season 3

Aw, doesn't it seem like just yesterday we were clutching our pearls as Rhonda (Kaitlin Doubleday) rolled down those stairs on Empire? As the second season progressed, the show slowly climbed out of a hole of silliness that sometimes made you feel li… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Actress Taraji P. Henson
04:58 — Taraji P. Henson Star of "Empire"
Cookie Gets a New Love Interest On "Empire"
01:19 — Will Adam Rodriguez be able to woo Taraji P. Henson's iconic character? The "Magic Mike XXL" actor tells all on his huge new role at Dylan's Candy Bar (more…)
Fast Family Feud With Taraji P. Henson
04:53 — Jimmy and Taraji face off in a game like Family Feud only faster.
Top Priority
00:30 — Empire is returning Wed September 23 on FOX!

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 10:50am
Hustle & Flow BET

Gritty tale of a Memphis pimp and pusher (Terrence Howard) who tries to redeem himself by becoming a rapper. Anthony Anderson, Taryn Manning, Taraji P. Henson, D.J. Qualls. Written and directed by Craig Brewer.

I’ll Watch353 Watching
Sat Aug 27 11:40pm
Kevin Hart: Laugh at My Pain BET

This comedy-concert film captures stand-up comic Kevin Hart performing on his highly successful Laugh at My Pain tour, which broke sales records formerly held by Eddie Murphy.

I’ll Watch465 Watching
Sun Aug 28 9:30am
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button SUND

A man is born in New Orleans just after World War I, but he is already in his 80s and then proceeds to live his life aging in reverse into the 21st century, experiencing joy and sadness, loves lost and found, and the meaning of timelessness.

I’ll Watch829 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Taraji Penda Henson
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: September 11, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Empire: Get a Behind-the-Scenes Look at Cookie's Wardrobe!

Go on the set to see how Cookie's awesome looks come together