Taraji P. Henson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Taraji Penda Henson

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: September 11, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(683 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Empire

Empire: Are Cookie and Lucious Getting Back Together?

Cookie (Taraji P. Henson) and Lucious' (Terrence Howard) are back together as business partners, and there's even a hint at a romantic reconciliation. But is it just set up for another epic Lyon brawl? We got a few hints they might want each other ba… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Person of Interest - B.S.O.D. (Sneak Peek 2)
01:51 — Reese and Finch attempt to rescue the Machine's source code before it deteriorates beyond repair. Also, Root fights for her life against an onslaught (more…)
Person of Interest - B.S.O.D. (Sneak Peek 1)
00:58 — Reese and Finch attempt to rescue the Machine's source code before it deteriorates beyond repair. Also, Root fights for her life against an onslaught (more…)
The Karate Kid - Trailer
02:02 — In Columbia Pictures' The Karate Kid, 12-year-old Dre Parker (Jaden Smith) could've been the most popular kid in Detroit, but his mother's (Taraji P. (more…)
The Karate Kid - Trailer
02:03 — In Columbia Pictures' The Karate Kid, 12-year-old Dre Parker (Jaden Smith) could've been the most popular kid in Detroit, but his mother's (Taraji P. (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 2:30am
Think Like a Man TBS

Four men realize their significant others have been taking relationship tips from Steve Harvey's best-selling book "Act Like a Lady, Think Like a Man," and use the book's teachings to give the ladies a taste of their own medicine.

I’ll Watch667 Watching
Wed May 4 9:00pm
EmpireThe Lyon Who Cried WolfNew(Season 2, Episode 16) FOX

The discovery of a dark secret by Andre threatens to sabotage Lucious' deeply personal music video about his mother; Hakeem and Jamal put everything at risk to pursue secretive affairs; and Rhonda begins to piece together the identity of her attacker.

I’ll Watch238 Watching
Fri May 6 8:00pm
Think Like a Man FOX

Four men realize their significant others have been taking relationship tips from Steve Harvey's best-selling book "Act Like a Lady, Think Like a Man," and use the book's teachings to give the ladies a taste of their own medicine.

I’ll Watch667 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Taraji Penda Henson
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: September 11, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Empire: Get a Behind-the-Scenes Look at Cookie's Wardrobe!

Go on the set to see how Cookie's awesome looks come together