Taraji P. Henson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Taraji Penda Henson

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: September 11, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(678 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Empire

Empire: Are Cookie and Lucious Getting Back Together?

Cookie (Taraji P. Henson) and Lucious' (Terrence Howard) are back together as business partners, and there's even a hint at a romantic reconciliation. But is it just set up for another epic Lyon brawl? We got a few hints they might want each other ba… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Look: "The Lyon Who Cried Wolf"
02:35 — Jussie Smollett, Kaitlynn Doubleday and Taraji P. Henson, talk about Lucious and Cookie’s relationship, facing family demons and who pushed Rhonda.
EMPIRE B-Side After Show: "More Than Kin"
09:55 — Ta’Rhonda Jones and Jake Hamilton recap the drama and go behind the scenes of “More Than Kin.”
First Look: "The Lyon Who Cried Wolf"
02:35 — Jussie Smollett, Kaitlynn Doubleday and Taraji P. Henson, talk about Lucious and Cookie’s relationship, facing family demons and who pushed Rhonda.
"Got That Work"
01:57 — Hakeem performs "Got That Work" at a strip club.

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 3:00pm
Think Like a Man TNT

Four men realize their significant others have been taking relationship tips from Steve Harvey's best-selling book "Act Like a Lady, Think Like a Man," and use the book's teachings to give the ladies a taste of their own medicine.

I’ll Watch654 Watching
Sun May 1 10:15pm
Think Like a Man TNT

Four men realize their significant others have been taking relationship tips from Steve Harvey's best-selling book "Act Like a Lady, Think Like a Man," and use the book's teachings to give the ladies a taste of their own medicine.

I’ll Watch654 Watching
Wed May 4 2:30am
Think Like a Man TBS

Four men realize their significant others have been taking relationship tips from Steve Harvey's best-selling book "Act Like a Lady, Think Like a Man," and use the book's teachings to give the ladies a taste of their own medicine.

I’ll Watch654 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Taraji Penda Henson
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: September 11, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Empire: Get a Behind-the-Scenes Look at Cookie's Wardrobe!

Go on the set to see how Cookie's awesome looks come together